15768 Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15768
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15767
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

15768/ Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15768/ Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 05:15 origin 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Carron(CRX) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 07:55 07:56 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Gulma(GLMA) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15768 Alipur Duar Junction 05:15 Siliguri Junction 10:15 Daily
Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special 05768 Alipur Duar Junction 05:45 Siliguri Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15768.

  • How many days in a week 15768 Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15768 Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15768 Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15768 Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 1m at Raja Bhat Khawa, Garopara, Kalchini, Hamilton Ganj, Hasimara, Madarihat, Mujnai, Dalgaon, Binnaguri, Banarhat, Carron, Nagrakata, Chalsa, New Mal Junction, Damdim, Oodlabari, Bagrakot, Sivok, Gulma,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 05:15 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15768 ?
  • 15768 arrives on platform number 1 at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 2 at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 161km between Alipur Duar Junction and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22175/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express run from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express run from Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)