15768 Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15768
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15767
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

15768/ Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15768/ Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 05:15 origin 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Carron(CRX) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 07:55 07:56 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Gulma(GLMA) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15768 Alipur Duar Junction 05:15 Siliguri Junction 10:15 Daily
Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special 05768 Alipur Duar Junction 05:45 Siliguri Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15768.

  • How many days in a week 15768 Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15768 Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15768 Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15768 Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 1m at Raja Bhat Khawa, Garopara, Kalchini, Hamilton Ganj, Hasimara, Madarihat, Mujnai, Dalgaon, Binnaguri, Banarhat, Carron, Nagrakata, Chalsa, New Mal Junction, Damdim, Oodlabari, Bagrakot, Sivok, Gulma,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 05:15 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15768 ?
  • 15768 arrives on platform number 1 at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 2 at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 161km between Alipur Duar Junction and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15711/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15098/ AMARNATH EXP run from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12283/ ERS NZM DURONTO run from Ernakulam Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11407/ PUNE LUCKNOW EXP run from Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22124/ AJNI PUNE AC EX run from Ajni to Pune Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)