15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15768
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15767
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

15768/ Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15768/ Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 08:41 08:42 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15768 Alipur Duar Junction 06:00 Siliguri Junction 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)