15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15768
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15767
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

15768/ Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15768/ Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 08:41 08:42 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15468 Alipur Duar Junction 06:00 Siliguri Junction 10:10 Daily
Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15768 Alipur Duar Junction 06:00 Siliguri Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15768.

  • How many days in a week 15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 1m at Raja Bhat Khawa, Kalchini, Hamilton Ganj, Hasimara, Madarihat, Dalgaon, Binnaguri, Banarhat, Nagrakata, Chalsa, New Mal Junction, Oodlabari,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 06:00 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15768 ?
  • 15768 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 161km between Alipur Duar Junction and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains