15766 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15766
  • Source
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

15766/ Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15766/ Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhubri(DBB) origin 13:30 origin 0
Gauripur(GUP) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 15:09 15:10 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Kalchini(KCF) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Carron(CRX) 18:36 18:42 6 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 18:56 18:57 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU 75742 Dhubri 13:40 Siliguri Junction 22:40 Daily
Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15766 Dhubri 13:30 Siliguri Junction 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)