15765 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU
  • Number
    15765
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75742
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15765/ Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Dhubri. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15765/ Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 06:10 origin 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 10:54 10:55 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Gauripur(GUP) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Dhubri(DBB) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU 75741 Siliguri Junction 06:10 Dhubri 13:25 Daily
Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU 15765 Siliguri Junction 06:10 Dhubri 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU ?
  • Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Train Number is 15765.

  • How many days in a week 15765 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU runs ?
  • 15765 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15765 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15765 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU train is 5m at Alipur Duar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU ?
  • Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU runs between Siliguri Junction to Dhubri. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 06:10 and reaches Dhubri/DBB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15765 ?
  • 15765 arrives on platform number at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Dhubri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU?
  • Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 261km between Siliguri Junction and Dhubri.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhubri at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains