15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
  • Number
    15724
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    547km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15723
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15724/ Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 547km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15724/ Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 17:15 origin 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 02:13 02:15 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 03:05 03:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express ?
  • Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Train Number is 15724.

  • How many days in a week 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express ?
  • Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express runs between Sitamarhi Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Sitamarhi Junction at 17:15 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15724 ?
  • 15724 arrives on platform number 3 at Sitamarhi Junction and at platform number 5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express?
  • Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 547km between Sitamarhi Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20601/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20104/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)