15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
  • Number
    15724
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    546km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15723
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15724/ Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 546km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15724/ Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 17:15 origin 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 02:13 02:15 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 03:05 03:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 15724 Sitamarhi Junction 17:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)