15721 Paharia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paharia Express
  • Number
    15721
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15722
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15721/ Paharia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15721/ Paharia Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:05 21:55 50 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Salar(SALE) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:50 06:52 2 1
TKG(TKG) 07:46 07:48 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paharia Express 15721 Digha 16:30 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)