15721 Paharia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paharia Express
  • Number
    15721
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15722
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15721/ Paharia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15721/ Paharia Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:05 21:55 50 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Salar(SALE) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:50 06:52 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paharia Express 15721 Digha 16:30 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paharia Express ?
  • Paharia Express Train Number is 15721.

  • How many days in a week 15721 Paharia Express runs ?
  • 15721 Paharia Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15721 Paharia Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15721 Paharia Express train is 50m at Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paharia Express ?
  • Paharia Express runs between Digha to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Digha at 16:30 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15721 ?
  • 15721 arrives on platform number 3 at Digha and at platform number 2 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paharia Express?
  • Paharia Express took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 777km between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paharia Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains