15721 Paharia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paharia Express
  • Number
    15721
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15722
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15721/ Paharia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15721/ Paharia Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:05 21:55 50 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Salar(SALE) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:50 06:52 2 1
TKG(TKG) 07:46 07:48 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paharia Express 15721 Digha 16:30 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)