15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
  • Number
    15716
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    KishanGanj/KNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1819km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15715
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15716/ Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and KishanGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1819km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15716/ Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 11:50 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Dausa(DO) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:24 16:27 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:57 18:02 5 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:00 20:30 30 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:50 23:58 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Rudauli(RDL) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 10:04 10:29 25 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:05 16:20 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 00:25 00:45 20 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 02:22 02:24 2 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 02:47 02:49 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 15716 Ajmer Junction 11:50 KishanGanj 03:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)