15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
  • Number
    15716
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    KishanGanj/KNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1820km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15715
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15716/ Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and KishanGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1820km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15716/ Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 12:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Dausa(DO) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:20 16:23 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:10 20:35 25 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:50 23:58 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Rudauli(RDL) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 10:05 10:30 25 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 20:17 20:19 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 22:01 22:03 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 01:03 01:05 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 03:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 15716 Ajmer Junction 12:00 KishanGanj 03:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special 05716 Ajmer Junction 12:00 KishanGanj 03:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?
  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Train Number is 15716.

  • How many days in a week 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express runs ?
  • 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction, Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?
  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express runs between Ajmer Junction to KishanGanj. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 12:00 and reaches KishanGanj/KNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15716 ?
  • 15716 arrives on platform number 2 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 1 at KishanGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express?
  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express took 39h 30m to cover total distance of 1820km between Ajmer Junction and KishanGanj.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KishanGanj at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)