15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
  • Number
    15716
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    KishanGanj/KNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1819km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15715
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15716/ Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and KishanGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1819km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15716/ Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 11:50 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Dausa(DO) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:24 16:27 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:57 18:02 5 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:00 20:30 30 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:50 23:58 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Rudauli(RDL) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 10:04 10:29 25 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:05 16:20 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 00:25 00:45 20 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 02:22 02:24 2 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 02:47 02:49 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 15716 Ajmer Junction 11:50 KishanGanj 03:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?
  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Train Number is 15716.

  • How many days in a week 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express runs ?
  • 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express train is 30m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ?
  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express runs between Ajmer Junction to KishanGanj. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 11:50 and reaches KishanGanj/KNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15716 ?
  • 15716 arrives on platform number 2 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 1 at KishanGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express?
  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express took 39h 25m to cover total distance of 1819km between Ajmer Junction and KishanGanj.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KishanGanj at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14163/ Sangam Express run from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13054/ Siuri - Howrah Intercity Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)