15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    15715
  • Source
    KishanGanj/KNE
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1819km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15716
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15715/ Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KishanGanj and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1819km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15715/ Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KishanGanj(KNE) origin 06:00 origin 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:00 09:15 15 0
Naugachia(NNA) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:58 15:03 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 23:10 23:40 30 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:00 10:08 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 13:10 13:30 20 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:15 16:18 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 15715 KishanGanj 06:00 Ajmer Junction 22:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)