15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    15715
  • Source
    KishanGanj/KNE
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1819km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15716
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15715/ Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KishanGanj and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1819km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15715/ Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KishanGanj(KNE) origin 06:00 origin 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:00 09:15 15 0
Naugachia(NNA) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:58 15:03 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 23:10 23:40 30 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:00 10:08 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 13:10 13:30 20 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:15 16:18 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 15715 KishanGanj 06:00 Ajmer Junction 22:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)