15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    15715
  • Source
    KishanGanj/KNE
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1819km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15716
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15715/ Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KishanGanj and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1819km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15715/ Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KishanGanj(KNE) origin 06:00 origin 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:00 09:15 15 0
Naugachia(NNA) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:58 15:03 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 23:10 23:40 30 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:00 10:08 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 13:10 13:35 25 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:20 16:23 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 15715 KishanGanj 06:00 Ajmer Junction 21:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99903/ Talegaon - Pune Local run from Talegaon to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96614/ TL16 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96208/ TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95502/ AN6 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95306/ A16 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)