15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    15715
  • Source
    KishanGanj/KNE
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1839km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15716
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15715/ Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KishanGanj and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1839km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15715/ Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KishanGanj(KNE) origin 06:00 origin 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Naugachia(NNA) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:00 10:08 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 13:15 13:30 15 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:14 16:17 3 1
Dausa(DO) 17:17 17:19 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:00 19:15 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 15715 KishanGanj 06:00 Ajmer Junction 21:25 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special 05715 KishanGanj 06:00 Ajmer Junction 21:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?
  • Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Train Number is 15715.

  • How many days in a week 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?
  • Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs between KishanGanj to Ajmer Junction. It departs from KishanGanj at 06:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15715 ?
  • 15715 arrives on platform number 2 at KishanGanj and at platform number 3 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?
  • Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) took 39h 25m to cover total distance of 1839km between KishanGanj and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ MQ MS EXPRESS run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ MS MQ EXPRESS run from CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI. Depart time of 22:55 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16159/ MS MAQ EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16128/ GUV CHENNAI EXP run from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)