15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express
  • Number
    15712
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15711
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15712/ Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15712/ Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 22:30 origin 0
Labha(LAV) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Samsi(SM) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express 15712 Katihar Junction 22:30 Howrah Junction 07:20 Monday
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) 13034 Katihar Junction 15:15 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)