15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express
  • Number
    15712
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15711
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15712/ Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15712/ Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 22:30 origin 0
Labha(LAV) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Samsi(SM) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express 15712 Katihar Junction 22:30 Howrah Junction 07:20 Monday
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) 13034 Katihar Junction 15:15 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)