15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express
  • Number
    15712
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15711
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15712/ Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15712/ Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 22:30 origin 0
Labha(LAV) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Samsi(SM) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express 15712 Katihar Junction 22:30 Howrah Junction 07:20 Monday
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) 53004 Katihar Junction 15:20 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) 13034 Katihar Junction 15:20 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express ?
  • Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express Train Number is 15712.

  • How many days in a week 15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express train is 10m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express ?
  • Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express runs between Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 22:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15712 ?
  • 15712 arrives on platform number 6 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 1 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express?
  • Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 424km between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains