Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15712/Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 15712/Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express which runs between KIR to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15712 / Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express(KIR - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 18 May 2020
  • Last Updated 15 May 2020 06:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin

22:30

-

-

1

N.A

Labha (LAV)

23:01

23:03

2

-

1

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

23:12

23:14

2

-

1

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

23:38

23:40

2

-

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:55

01:05

10

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

04:20

04:22

2

-

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

06:11

06:13

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15712 / Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2020-06-29 2020-06-22 2020-06-15 2020-06-08 2020-06-01 2020-05-25 2020-05-18
Katihar Junction (KIR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Labha (LAV) 23:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 23:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Harischandrapur (HCR) 23:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Samsi (SM) 23:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 02:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 04:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 04:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bandel Junction (BDC) 06:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival