15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express
  • Number
    15711
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15712
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:00 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Samsi(SM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Labha(LAV) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express 15711 Howrah Junction 22:00 Katihar Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Howrah - Katihar Express 53003 Howrah Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 10:10 Daily
Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special 05711 Howrah Junction 22:00 Katihar Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Howrah - Katihar Special 03033 Howrah Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Howrah - Katihar Express 13033 Howrah Junction 22:40 Katihar Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express ?
  • Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express Train Number is 15711.

  • How many days in a week 15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express train is 10m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express ?
  • Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express runs between Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:00 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15711 ?
  • 15711 arrives on platform number 7 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express?
  • Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 424km between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12561/ SWATANTRA S EXP run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12555/ GORAKHDHAM EXP run from Gorakhpur Jn to Bathinda Jn. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from Lucknow Jn NER to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)