Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15711/Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 15711/Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express which runs between HWH to KIR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15711 / Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express(HWH - KIR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 19:16
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

22:00

-

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:52

22:54

2

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

01:46

01:51

5

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

04:43

04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

05:17

05:19

2

-

2

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

05:30

05:32

2

-

2

N.A

Labha (LAV)

05:44

05:46

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

06:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15711 / Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2020-05-26 2020-05-19 2020-05-12 2020-05-05 2020-04-28 2020-04-21 2020-04-14
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bandel Junction (BDC) 22:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 23:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 00:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 01:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Malda Town (MLDT) 04:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Samsi (SM) 04:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Harischandrapur (HCR) 05:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 05:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Labha (LAV) 05:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katihar Junction (KIR) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival