15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15709
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15710
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

15709/ Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15709/ Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 16:50 origin 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Adina(ADF) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Samsi(SM) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Khurial(KWE) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Sudhani(SUD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Telta(TETA) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Surja Kamal(SJKL) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Kanki(KKA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Mangurjan(MXJ) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Tin Mile Hat(TMH) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Dumdangi(DMZ) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Chattar Hat(CAT) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Rangapani(RNI) 22:03 22:04 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) 15709 Malda Town 16:50 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:50 Daily
Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55711 Malda Town 15:30 New Jalpaiguri Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15709.

  • How many days in a week 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Samsi, Barsoi Junction, Dalkhola, KishanGanj, Aluabari Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) runs between Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 16:50 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15709 ?
  • 15709 arrives on platform number 2 at Malda Town and at platform number 5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)?
  • Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 235km between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17243/ GNT RGDA EXP run from Guntur Jn to Rayagada. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ UZHAVAN EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Jn. Depart time of 22:15 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from TIRUNELVELI JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16729/ MDU PUU EXP run from Madurai Jn to Punalur. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ SBC NANDED EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)