15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Humsafar Express
  • Number
    15706
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15705
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15706/ Champaran Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15706/ Champaran Humsafar Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:45 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Balrampur(BLP) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Naugarh(NUH) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:55 05:10 15 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:46 07:51 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 08:53 08:56 3 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 15:00 15:25 25 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Humsafar Express 15706 Old Delhi Junction 13:45 Katihar Junction 19:20 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Champaran Humsafar Express ?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express Train Number is 15706.

  • How many days in a week 15706 Champaran Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 15706 Champaran Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15706 Champaran Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15706 Champaran Humsafar Express train is 25m at Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Champaran Humsafar Express ?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 13:45 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15706 ?
  • 15706 arrives on platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Champaran Humsafar Express?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express took 29h 35m to cover total distance of 1473km between Old Delhi Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Champaran Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)