15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Humsafar Express
  • Number
    15706
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15705
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A

15706/ Champaran Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15706/ Champaran Humsafar Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:45 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Balrampur(BLP) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Naugarh(NUH) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:55 05:10 15 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:46 07:51 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 08:53 08:56 3 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 15:00 15:25 25 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Humsafar Express 15706 Old Delhi Junction 13:45 Katihar Junction 19:20 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)