15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Humsafar Express
  • Number
    15706
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1420km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15705
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

15706/ Champaran Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1420km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15706/ Champaran Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 16:35 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Balrampur(BLP) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 09:02 09:07 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 10:10 10:13 3 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Humsafar Express 15706 Old Delhi Junction 16:35 Katihar Junction 18:20 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Champaran Humsafar Express ?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express Train Number is 15706.

  • How many days in a week 15706 Champaran Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 15706 Champaran Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15706 Champaran Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15706 Champaran Humsafar Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Champaran Humsafar Express ?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 16:35 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15706 ?
  • 15706 arrives on platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 2 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Champaran Humsafar Express?
  • Champaran Humsafar Express took 25h 45m to cover total distance of 1420km between Old Delhi Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Champaran Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:35 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)