Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15706/Champaran Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 15706/Champaran Humsafar Express which runs between DLI to KIR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15706 / Champaran Humsafar Express(DLI - KIR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:13 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

18:29/18:12

18:33/18:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:26/21:40

21:45/21:45

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:45/23:10

23:55/23:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:49/01:25

03:11/01:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

04:03/02:37

04:07/02:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

05:56/04:02

05:58/04:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:20/06:10

09:06/06:35

106 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

11:43/09:00

11:50/09:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

12:25/09:32

12:27/09:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

13:41/10:05

13:48/10:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:00/12:55

15:07/13:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:17/13:50

16:21/13:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

Update/15:38

17:25/15:40

27665995 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

18:33/16:36

18:35/16:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

19:55/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:05 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

18:33/18:12

18:37/18:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:45/21:40

21:50/21:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 8

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:50/23:10

00:00/23:20

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 3

Gonda Junction (GD)

03:24/01:25

03:42/01:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

04:25/02:37

04:29/02:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

06:05/04:02

06:07/04:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:53/06:10

08:25/06:35

32 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 7

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

11:07/09:00

11:16/09:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

11:55/09:32

11:57/09:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

12:55/10:05

13:20/10:08

25 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 12min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

14:55/12:55

15:10/13:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:19/13:50

16:24/13:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

Update/15:38

17:29/15:40

27665999 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

18:34/16:36

18:36/16:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

19:59/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 29 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:13 30-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:04/18:12

19:08/18:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:12/21:40

22:24/21:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:05/23:10

00:15/23:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 3

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:37/01:25

02:57/01:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

03:43/02:37

03:47/02:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

05:26/04:02

05:32/04:04

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:20/06:10

07:55/06:35

35 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

10:44/09:00

10:50/09:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

11:28/09:32

11:30/09:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

12:23/10:05

12:27/10:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

13:53/12:55

14:01/13:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:42/13:50

15:52/13:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

16:55/15:38

16:59/15:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

17:56/16:36

17:58/16:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

18:50/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 30 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:48 27-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

18:35/18:12

18:45/18:14

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:05/21:40

22:16/21:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:20/23:10

00:30/23:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 3

Gonda Junction (GD)

05:27/01:25

05:45/01:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 4hr

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

06:26/02:37

06:30/02:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 51min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

08:08/04:02

08:24/04:04

16 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 20min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

09:38/06:10

10:27/06:35

49 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 52min

2

Platform 7

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

13:17/09:00

13:39/09:05

22 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 34min

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

14:16/09:32

14:18/09:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 44min

2

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

15:08/10:05

15:12/10:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 4min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:32/12:55

16:39/13:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

17:29/13:50

17:33/13:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 38min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

Update/15:38

18:40/15:40

27666070 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

19:36/16:36

19:38/16:38

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

21:20/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr

2

N.A

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:53 23-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

18:20/18:12

18:24/18:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:50/21:40

21:55/21:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 9

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:00/23:10

04:10/23:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 50min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

06:12/01:25

06:28/01:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 43min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

07:12/02:37

07:21/02:39

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 42min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

08:35/04:02

08:37/04:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 33min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

09:56/06:05

10:26/06:15

30 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 51min

2

Platform 7

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

12:55/09:00

13:01/09:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 56min

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

13:42/09:32

13:44/09:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 10min

2

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

14:35/10:05

14:39/10:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 31min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:34/12:55

16:45/13:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 45min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

17:59/13:50

18:03/13:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 8min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

Update/15:38

19:05/15:40

27666095 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 25min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

20:00/16:36

20:02/16:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

21:36/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 16min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:19 20-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

18:17/18:12

18:21/18:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:31/21:40

21:45/21:45

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:45/23:10

23:51/23:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:48/01:25

03:05/01:45

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

04:02/02:37

04:06/02:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

06:00/04:02

06:02/04:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:40/06:05

07:45/06:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

10:28/09:00

10:35/09:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

11:14/09:32

11:16/09:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

11:52/10:05

11:56/10:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

13:13/12:55

13:19/13:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:13/13:50

14:17/13:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

15:24/15:38

15:40/15:40

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

16:42/16:36

16:44/16:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

18:00/18:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:08 16-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

18:07/18:12

18:11/18:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:29/21:40

21:45/21:45

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:05/23:10

02:20/23:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

1

Platform 1

Gonda Junction (GD)

05:17/01:25

05:43/01:45

26 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 58min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

06:33/02:37

06:36/02:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

08:05/04:02

08:07/04:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 3min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

09:36/06:05

10:17/06:15

41 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 42min

2

Platform 7

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

13:32/09:00

13:37/09:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 32min

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

15:11/09:32

15:13/09:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 39min

2

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

15:50/10:05

16:02/10:08

12 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 54min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

17:20/12:55

17:33/13:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 33min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:35/13:50

18:40/13:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 45min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

Update/15:38

19:38/15:40

27666128 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 58min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

20:30/16:36

20:32/16:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

21:54/18:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 34min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15706 / Champaran Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-05 2022-08-02 2022-07-29 2022-07-26 2022-07-22 2022-07-19 2022-07-15
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 18:12 21 min 25 min 56 min 27 min 12 min 9 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:40 0 min 5 min 32 min 25 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 23:10 35 min 40 min 55 min 70 min 290 min 35 min 175 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 01:25 84 min 119 min 72 min 242 min 287 min 83 min 232 min
Balrampur (BLP) 02:37 86 min 108 min 66 min 229 min 275 min 85 min 236 min
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN) 04:02 114 min 123 min 84 min 246 min 273 min 118 min 243 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 06:05 70 min 103 min 70 min 208 min 226 min 90 min 206 min
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 09:00 163 min 127 min 104 min 257 min 235 min 88 min 272 min
Bettiah (BTH) 09:32 173 min 143 min 116 min 284 min 250 min 102 min 339 min
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 10:05 216 min 170 min 138 min 303 min 270 min 107 min 345 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 12:55 125 min 120 min 58 min 217 min 219 min 18 min 265 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 13:50 147 min 149 min 112 min 219 min 249 min 23 min 285 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 15:38 105 min 109 min 77 min 180 min 205 min 0 min 238 min
Naugachia (NNA) 16:36 117 min 118 min 80 min 180 min 204 min 6 min 234 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 18:20 95 min 99 min 30 min 180 min 196 min 0 min 214 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chauri Chaura Express(15004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 00:19 on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bagh Express(13020) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya SF Express(20691) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:00 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express(19209) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Okha 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ananthapuri Express (PT)(16723) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Kollam Junction 61 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)(13163) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express(20816) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 19:28 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 89 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Seshadri Express (PT)(17210) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at 17:26 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival