15704 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15704
  • Source
    Bongaigaon/BNGN
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15703
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

15704/ Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bongaigaon and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15704/ Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bongaigaon(BNGN) origin 06:25 origin 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Srirampur Assam(SRPB) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Samuktala Road Junction(SMTA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:05 09:10 5 0
New Baneswar(NBS) 09:20 09:21 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Gumanihat(GUZ) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Falakata(FLK) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Salbari(SXX) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Kolai Gram(KLGR) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Altagram(ATM) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Betgara(BYXA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 11:40 11:41 1 0
New Domohani(NQH) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 12:00 12:01 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) 15704 Bongaigaon 06:25 New Jalpaiguri Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15704.

  • How many days in a week 15704 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15704 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15704 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15704 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) runs between Bongaigaon to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Bongaigaon at 06:25 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15704 ?
  • 15704 arrives on platform number 3 at Bongaigaon and at platform number 2,4,5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)?
  • Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 253km between Bongaigaon and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13403/ Vananchal Express (PT) run from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13304/ Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express run from Ranchi Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 19:06 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)