15703 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15703
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Bongaigaon/BNGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15704
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

15703/ New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Bongaigaon. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15703/ New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 07:00 origin 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 07:40 07:41 1 0
New Domohani(NQH) 07:57 07:58 1 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Betgara(BYXA) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Altagram(ATM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Kolai Gram(KLGR) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Salbari(SXX) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Falakata(FLK) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Gumanihat(GUZ) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 10:10 10:11 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:30 11:40 10 0
New Baneswar(NBS) 12:00 12:01 1 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:12 12:17 5 0
Samuktala Road Junction(SMTA) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Srirampur Assam(SRPB) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 14:08 14:09 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) 15703 New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:00 Bongaigaon 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15703.

  • How many days in a week 15703 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15703 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15703 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15703 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Bongaigaon. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 07:00 and reaches Bongaigaon/BNGN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15703 ?
  • 15703 arrives on platform number 4,5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 3 at Bongaigaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 253km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Bongaigaon.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bongaigaon at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17219/ MTM VSKP EXP run from Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days ()
17030/ HYB BJP EXP run from HYDERABAD to BIJAPUR. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days ()
12818/ JHARKHAND EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17014/ KZJ HDP EXPRESS run from Kazipet Jn to Hadapsar. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ DURONTO EXP run from Patna Jn to Shalimar. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)