15670 Nagaland Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagaland Express
  • Number
    15670
  • Source
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15669
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15670/ Nagaland Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15670/ Nagaland Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) origin 13:40 origin 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Cinnamara(CMA) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 17:36 17:41 5 0
Bhalukmara(BLMR) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Moabund(MOBD) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Rangaliting(RNGG) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Badulipar(BLPR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Khumtai(KUTI) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Dimapur(DMV) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 03:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagaland Express 15670 Dibrugarh Town 13:40 Guwahati 03:40 Daily
Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special 05670 Dibrugarh Town 13:40 Guwahati 03:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagaland Express ?
  • Nagaland Express Train Number is 15670.

  • How many days in a week 15670 Nagaland Express runs ?
  • 15670 Nagaland Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15670 Nagaland Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15670 Nagaland Express train is 10m at Mariani Junction, Dimapur, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagaland Express ?
  • Nagaland Express runs between Dibrugarh Town to Guwahati. It departs from Dibrugarh Town at 13:40 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15670 ?
  • 15670 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh Town and at platform number 4 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagaland Express?
  • Nagaland Express took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 558km between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Nagaland Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 03:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)