15669 Nagaland Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagaland Express
  • Number
    15669
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15670
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15669/ Nagaland Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15669/ Nagaland Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 20:45 origin 0
Jagi Road(JID) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Diphu(DPU) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Golaghat(GLGT) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Numaligarh(NMGY) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Khumtai(KUTI) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Badulipar(BLPR) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Rangaliting(RNGG) 04:58 04:59 1 1
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Moabund(MOBD) 05:25 05:26 1 1
Bhalukmara(BLMR) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Cinnamara(CMA) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Amguri Junction(AGI) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Moranhat(MRHT) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagaland Express 15669 Guwahati 20:45 Dibrugarh Town 10:55 Daily
Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special 05669 Guwahati 20:45 Dibrugarh Town 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagaland Express ?
  • Nagaland Express Train Number is 15669.

  • How many days in a week 15669 Nagaland Express runs ?
  • 15669 Nagaland Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15669 Nagaland Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15669 Nagaland Express train is 10m at Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Mariani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagaland Express ?
  • Nagaland Express runs between Guwahati to Dibrugarh Town. It departs from Guwahati at 20:45 and reaches Dibrugarh Town/DBRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15669 ?
  • 15669 arrives on platform number 7 at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagaland Express?
  • Nagaland Express took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 558km between Guwahati and Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the last station of Nagaland Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh Town at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)