15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15662
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1195km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15661
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15662/ Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1195km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15662/ Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 12:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 13:46 13:48 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 18:41 18:43 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:46 04:51 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:45 08:05 20 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:26 08:27 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) 15662 Kamakhya Junction 12:00 Ranchi Junction 14:35 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 15662.

  • How many days in a week 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 12:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15662 ?
  • 15662 arrives on platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 5 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) took 26h 35m to cover total distance of 1195km between Kamakhya Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains