15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15662
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1192km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15661
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15662/ Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1192km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15662/ Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 12:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 13:46 13:48 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 18:41 18:43 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:46 04:51 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:45 08:05 20 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:26 08:27 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) 15662 Kamakhya Junction 12:00 Ranchi Junction 14:35 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12594/ Bhopal - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express run from Bhopal Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)