15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express
  • Number
    15661
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1192km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15662
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15661/ Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1192km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15661/ Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:52 02:02 10 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Siuri(SURI) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:47 05:52 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 06:32 06:33 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:45 09:47 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:35 10:37 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 13:35 13:40 5 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 15:04 15:06 2 1
Binnaguri(BNV) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Hasimara(HSA) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 18:35 18:37 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15661 Ranchi Junction 20:30 Kamakhya Junction 23:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

08574/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:54. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 14:52 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:34. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)