15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express
  • Number
    15661
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1192km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15662
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15661/ Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1192km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15661/ Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:52 02:02 10 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Siuri(SURI) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:47 05:52 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 06:32 06:33 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:45 09:47 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:35 10:37 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 13:35 13:40 5 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 15:04 15:06 2 1
Binnaguri(BNV) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Hasimara(HSA) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 18:35 18:37 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15661 Ranchi Junction 20:30 Kamakhya Junction 23:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express ?
  • Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Train Number is 15661.

  • How many days in a week 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express ?
  • Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 20:30 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15661 ?
  • 15661 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express?
  • Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express took 27h 0m to cover total distance of 1192km between Ranchi Junction and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express run from Durg Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)