Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15653 Amarnath Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Amarnath Express, running with train number 15653? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Amarnath Express runs in between Jammu tawi junction and Guwahati junction in India. Train 15653 runs from Guwahati junction and Jammu Tawi junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2431 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 47 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15653 leaves from Guwahati junction at 13:10 hours and reaches Jammu Tawi junction at 12:35 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 41 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Saharanpur, Moradabad, Gonda, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15653, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15653/

Check the current running status of 15653/Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15653 / Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Feb 2021 10:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

13:25

13:30

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

14:12

14:17

5

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:40

16:50

10

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:40

18:45

5

-

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

19:40

19:45

5

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:40

21:50

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

01:10

01:35

25

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

01:56

01:58

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

02:29

02:31

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

04:01

04:03

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:35

04:45

10

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

05:35

05:40

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

06:55

07:00

5

-

2

N.A

Motipur (MTR)

07:24

07:26

2

-

2

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

07:42

07:44

2

-

2

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

08:09

08:12

3

-

2

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

08:44

08:47

3

-

2

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

10:15

10:18

3

-

2

N.A

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

12:13

12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

12:40

12:45

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:45

14:00

15

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

15:07

15:10

3

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:45

16:55

10

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:35

19:45

10

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:20

22:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:21

23:23

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:57

01:05

8

-

3

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:02

03:04

2

-

3

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:23

03:25

2

-

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:15

04:25

10

-

3

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

04:51

04:53

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:44

05:49

5

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:30

07:40

10

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:40

08:45

5

-

3

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:35

10:40

5

-

3

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

11:13

11:15

2

-

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:10

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival