Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15653 Amarnath Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Amarnath Express, running with train number 15653? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Amarnath Express runs in between Jammu tawi junction and Guwahati junction in India. Train 15653 runs from Guwahati junction and Jammu Tawi junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2431 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 47 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15653 leaves from Guwahati junction at 13:10 hours and reaches Jammu Tawi junction at 12:35 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 41 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Saharanpur, Moradabad, Gonda, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15653, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15653/Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15653/Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15653 / Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Oct 2019 05:09
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

13:25

13:30

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

14:12

14:17

5

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:40

16:50

10

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:40

18:45

5

-

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

19:40

19:45

5

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:40

21:50

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

01:10

01:35

25

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

01:56

01:58

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

02:29

02:31

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

04:01

04:03

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:35

04:45

10

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

05:35

05:40

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

06:55

07:00

5

-

2

N.A

Motipur (MTR)

07:24

07:26

2

-

2

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

07:42

07:44

2

-

2

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

08:09

08:12

3

-

2

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

08:44

08:47

3

-

2

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

10:15

10:18

3

-

2

N.A

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

12:13

12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

12:40

12:45

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:45

14:00

15

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

15:07

15:10

3

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:45

16:55

10

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:35

19:45

10

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:20

22:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:21

23:23

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:57

01:05

8

-

3

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:02

03:04

2

-

3

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:23

03:25

2

-

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:15

04:25

10

-

3

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

04:51

04:53

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:44

05:49

5

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:30

07:40

10

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:40

08:45

5

-

3

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:35

10:40

5

-

3

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

11:13

11:15

2

-

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

12:35

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15653 / Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-16 2019-10-09 2019-10-02 2019-09-25 2019-09-18 2019-09-11 2019-09-04
Guwahati (GHY) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 13:25 -2 min 8 min 3 min 10 min -2 min 0 min 0 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 14:10 -7 min 1 min -1 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 6 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 16:40 -3 min 0 min 0 min 2 min -3 min 3 min 6 min
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 18:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 55 min 7 min 118 min -2 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 18:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 58 min 3 min 117 min 0 min
Dhupguri (DQG) 19:40 22 min 12 min 5 min 43 min 3 min 146 min 37 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 21:35 -10 min -20 min 5 min 5 min -32 min 92 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 22:50 39 min 11 min 32 min 21 min 13 min 96 min -8 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 01:10 0 min -5 min 5 min -5 min -12 min 49 min -17 min
Karhagola Road (CRR) 01:56 17 min 6 min 10 min 5 min 9 min 46 min 9 min
Naugachia (NNA) 02:28 21 min 17 min 18 min 6 min 18 min 46 min 11 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 03:27 6 min 13 min 13 min -6 min 8 min 43 min 11 min
Begusarai (BGS) 03:53 11 min 20 min 31 min 14 min 29 min 94 min 17 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 04:35 15 min 20 min 20 min 10 min 30 min 91 min 10 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 05:35 20 min 64 min 30 min 5 min 40 min 95 min 20 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 06:55 -7 min 40 min 20 min -5 min 24 min 70 min -8 min
Motipur (MTR) 07:21 20 min 60 min 71 min 29 min 59 min 84 min 9 min
Chakia (CAA) 07:40 49 min 71 min 118 min 39 min 73 min 92 min 37 min
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 08:19 66 min 84 min 144 min 84 min 82 min 125 min 59 min
Sagauli Junction (SGL) 08:38 77 min 100 min 161 min 99 min 110 min 137 min 69 min
Bettiah (BTH) 09:05 88 min 108 min 170 min 111 min 117 min 174 min 76 min
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 09:44 105 min 105 min 173 min 95 min 118 min 190 min 74 min
Bagaha (BUG) 10:38 163 min 141 min 220 min 140 min 160 min 230 min 88 min
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 12:13 147 min 119 min 167 min 109 min 112 min 209 min 16 min
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 12:40 145 min 118 min 169 min 115 min 114 min 211 min 14 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 13:45 152 min 129 min 204 min 129 min 97 min 232 min 36 min
Basti (BST) 15:07 133 min 113 min 209 min 111 min 83 min 253 min 26 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 16:45 125 min 88 min 195 min 85 min 62 min 235 min 24 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 19:35 110 min 59 min 170 min 45 min 30 min 495 min 7 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 22:20 115 min 80 min 189 min 83 min 52 min 512 min 10 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:21 126 min 69 min 180 min 81 min 69 min 506 min 9 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:55 153 min 80 min 210 min 88 min 50 min 518 min 1 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 03:02 171 min 84 min 221 min 106 min 61 min 524 min 21 min
Roorkee (RK) 03:23 173 min 80 min 248 min 122 min 62 min 529 min 26 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 04:15 161 min 57 min 236 min 110 min 46 min 533 min 12 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 04:51 159 min 86 min 237 min 113 min 52 min 535 min 13 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:44 161 min 85 min 233 min 139 min 47 min 531 min 10 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:30 155 min 83 min 259 min 170 min 55 min 633 min 23 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 08:40 155 min 112 min 295 min 163 min 59 min 647 min 37 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:35 140 min 101 min 290 min 160 min 53 min 647 min 23 min
Kathua (KTHU) 11:13 139 min 97 min 298 min 183 min 45 min 635 min 18 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 90 min 45 min 266 min 160 min 15 min 624 min 0 min