Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15653 Amarnath Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Amarnath Express, running with train number 15653? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Amarnath Express runs in between Jammu tawi junction and Guwahati junction in India. Train 15653 runs from Guwahati junction and Jammu Tawi junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2431 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 47 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15653 leaves from Guwahati junction at 13:10 hours and reaches Jammu Tawi junction at 12:35 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 41 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Saharanpur, Moradabad, Gonda, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15653, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15653/Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15653/Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) which runs between GHY to JAT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15653 / Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)(GHY - JAT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 20 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 17:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

13:25

13:30

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

14:12

14:17

5

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:40

16:50

10

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:40

18:45

5

-

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

19:40

19:45

5

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:40

21:50

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

01:10

01:35

25

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

01:56

01:58

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

02:29

02:31

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

04:01

04:03

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:35

04:45

10

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

05:35

05:40

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

06:55

07:00

5

-

2

N.A

Motipur (MTR)

07:24

07:26

2

-

2

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

07:42

07:44

2

-

2

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

08:09

08:12

3

-

2

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

08:44

08:47

3

-

2

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

10:15

10:18

3

-

2

N.A

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

12:13

12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

12:40

12:45

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:45

14:00

15

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

15:07

15:10

3

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:45

16:55

10

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:35

19:45

10

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:20

22:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:21

23:23

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:57

01:05

8

-

3

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:02

03:04

2

-

3

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:23

03:25

2

-

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:15

04:25

10

-

3

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

04:51

04:53

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:44

05:49

5

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:30

07:40

10

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:40

08:45

5

-

3

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:35

10:40

5

-

3

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

11:13

11:15

2

-

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:10

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15653 / Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-06-03 2020-05-27 2020-05-20 2020-05-13 2020-05-06 2020-04-29 2020-04-22
Guwahati (GHY) origin 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 13:25 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 14:12 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 16:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 18:15 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 18:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhupguri (DQG) 19:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 21:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 22:55 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 01:10 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karhagola Road (CRR) 01:56 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Naugachia (NNA) 02:29 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 03:33 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Begusarai (BGS) 04:01 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 04:35 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 05:35 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 06:55 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Motipur (MTR) 07:24 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chakia (CAA) 07:42 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 08:09 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sagauli Junction (SGL) 08:28 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bettiah (BTH) 08:44 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 09:35 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bagaha (BUG) 10:15 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 12:13 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 12:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 13:45 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Basti (BST) 15:07 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 16:45 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 19:35 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 22:20 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:21 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:57 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 03:02 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 03:23 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 04:15 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 04:51 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:44 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:30 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 08:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:35 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kathua (KTHU) 11:13 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 13:10 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival