Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15651 Lohit Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Lohit Express, running with train number 15651? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Lohit Express runs in between Jammu Tawi junction and Guwahati junction in India. Train 15651 runs from Guwahati junction to Jammu Tawi junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2352 km. The operating speed of the train is 48.99 km/hour and the travel time is of around 47 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15651 leaves from Guwahati junction at 13:10 hours and reaches Jammu Tawi junction at 12:35 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 42 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Jalandhar Cantt, Pathankot Cantt, Ambala Cantt, Moradabad, Hardoi, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15651, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15651/Lohit Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15651/Lohit Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15651 / Lohit Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 06:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

13:25

13:30

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

14:12

14:17

5

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:40

16:50

10

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:45

18:50

5

-

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

19:40

19:45

5

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:40

21:50

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

01:10

01:35

25

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

01:56

01:58

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

02:29

02:31

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

03:21

03:23

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

04:01

04:03

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:35

04:45

10

-

2

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mehnar Road (MNO)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Desari (DES)

06:18

06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:10

07:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:25

07:27

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:35

09:50

15

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

10:35

10:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

11:45

11:50

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:45

14:00

15

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

15:07

15:10

3

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:45

16:55

10

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:35

19:45

10

-

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

21:20

21:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:21

23:23

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:57

01:05

8

-

3

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:02

03:04

2

-

3

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:23

03:25

2

-

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:15

04:25

10

-

3

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

04:51

04:53

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:44

05:49

5

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:30

07:40

10

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:40

08:45

5

-

3

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:35

10:40

5

-

3

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

11:13

11:15

2

-

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

12:39

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15651 / Lohit Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-13 2020-01-06 2019-12-30 2019-12-23 2019-12-16 2019-12-09 2019-12-02
Guwahati (GHY) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 13:25 2 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 14:12 -7 min -2 min 6 min -4 min 6 min -5 min -3 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 16:40 8 min -40 min 0 min -12 min -14 min -5 min 1 min
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 18:15 1 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 3 min 15 min 10 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 18:45 0 min 0 min 7 min -6 min -5 min 11 min 2 min
Dhupguri (DQG) 19:40 16 min 0 min 4 min 2 min 5 min 12 min 7 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 21:40 -4 min -5 min -30 min -21 min -35 min -4 min -10 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 22:55 23 min 11 min 16 min 20 min 8 min 28 min 12 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 01:10 5 min 3 min -7 min 13 min -10 min 0 min 10 min
Karhagola Road (CRR) 01:56 42 min 8 min 7 min 45 min 2 min 7 min 32 min
Naugachia (NNA) 02:29 55 min 12 min 17 min 57 min 6 min 6 min 28 min
Mansi Junction (MNE) 03:21 83 min 22 min 13 min 70 min 2 min -1 min 20 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 03:33 109 min 37 min 17 min 86 min 5 min 3 min 22 min
Begusarai (BGS) 04:01 157 min 65 min 33 min 108 min 34 min 15 min 31 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 04:35 165 min 65 min 25 min 114 min 43 min 10 min 25 min
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 05:18 187 min 93 min 55 min 133 min 57 min 29 min 49 min
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 05:58 164 min 136 min 36 min 138 min 35 min 7 min 27 min
Mehnar Road (MNO) 06:07 169 min 141 min 41 min 150 min 40 min 12 min 28 min
Desari (DES) 06:18 174 min 150 min 48 min 165 min 42 min 16 min 29 min
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 06:32 174 min 150 min 48 min 165 min 42 min 16 min 29 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 07:10 156 min 129 min 53 min 170 min 22 min 5 min 23 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 07:25 156 min 128 min 56 min 169 min 24 min 6 min 26 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 09:35 95 min 75 min -10 min 127 min -5 min -5 min -5 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 10:35 95 min 65 min 6 min 119 min 10 min 13 min 20 min
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 11:25 94 min 72 min 0 min 136 min 5 min 15 min 18 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:45 98 min 73 min 3 min 138 min 8 min 20 min 21 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 13:45 52 min -2 min -5 min 69 min 12 min -8 min -15 min
Basti (BST) 15:07 55 min -7 min -19 min 78 min 28 min 10 min -16 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 16:45 35 min 18 min 5 min 84 min 30 min 5 min -2 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 19:35 105 min 80 min -10 min 88 min -5 min -35 min 15 min
Hardoi (HRI) 21:20 153 min 120 min 7 min 106 min 11 min -4 min 26 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:21 177 min 105 min 64 min 95 min 0 min 0 min 30 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:57 170 min 95 min 55 min 105 min 0 min 10 min 38 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 03:02 198 min 78 min 68 min 152 min 1 min 60 min 45 min
Roorkee (RK) 03:23 202 min 77 min 77 min 158 min 11 min 61 min 43 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 04:15 198 min 94 min 97 min 160 min 7 min 60 min 34 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 04:51 218 min 107 min 112 min 179 min 7 min 92 min 35 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:44 239 min 121 min 122 min 205 min 3 min 130 min 47 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:30 284 min 152 min 268 min 213 min 12 min 172 min 45 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 08:40 267 min 153 min 272 min 196 min 18 min 184 min 32 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:35 258 min 136 min 258 min 170 min 62 min 166 min 18 min
Kathua (KTHU) 11:13 262 min 138 min 278 min 170 min 62 min 172 min 20 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:39 215 min 85 min 221 min 124 min 14 min 120 min 0 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Mail(14034) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 14:25 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - Patna Express(13415) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at 20:31 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -42 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avantika SF Express (PT)(12962) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)(14258) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 14:25 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Manduadih 294 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Express (PT)(12186) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at 20:06 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination HabibGanj(HBJ) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived HabibGanj -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainik Express(14022) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 19:11 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar Express (PT)(14645) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12602) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 13:28 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Golden Temple Mail (PT)(12903) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:26 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT)(18245) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Bikaner Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival