Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15651 Lohit Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Lohit Express, running with train number 15651? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Lohit Express runs in between Jammu Tawi junction and Guwahati junction in India. Train 15651 runs from Guwahati junction to Jammu Tawi junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2352 km. The operating speed of the train is 48.99 km/hour and the travel time is of around 47 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15651 leaves from Guwahati junction at 13:10 hours and reaches Jammu Tawi junction at 12:35 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 42 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Jalandhar Cantt, Pathankot Cantt, Ambala Cantt, Moradabad, Hardoi, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15651, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15651/Lohit Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15651/Lohit Express (PT) which runs between GHY to JAT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15651 / Lohit Express (PT)(GHY - JAT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 30 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 15:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

13:25

13:30

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

14:12

14:17

5

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:40

16:50

10

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:45

18:50

5

-

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

19:40

19:45

5

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:40

21:50

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

01:10

01:35

25

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

01:56

01:58

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

02:29

02:31

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

03:21

03:23

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

04:01

04:03

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:35

04:45

10

-

2

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mehnar Road (MNO)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Desari (DES)

06:18

06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:10

07:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:25

07:27

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:35

09:50

15

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

10:35

10:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

11:45

11:50

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:45

14:00

15

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

15:07

15:10

3

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:45

16:55

10

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:35

19:45

10

-

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

21:20

21:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:21

23:23

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:57

01:05

8

-

3

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:02

03:04

2

-

3

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:23

03:25

2

-

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:15

04:25

10

-

3

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

04:51

04:53

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:44

05:49

5

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:30

07:40

10

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:40

08:45

5

-

3

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:35

10:40

5

-

3

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

11:13

11:15

2

-

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:10

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 23 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 15:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

13:25

13:30

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

14:12

14:17

5

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:40

16:50

10

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:45

18:50

5

-

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

19:40

19:45

5

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:40

21:50

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

01:10

01:35

25

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

01:56

01:58

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

02:29

02:31

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

03:21

03:23

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

04:01

04:03

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:35

04:45

10

-

2

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mehnar Road (MNO)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Desari (DES)

06:18

06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:10

07:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:25

07:27

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:35

09:50

15

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

10:35

10:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

11:45

11:50

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:45

14:00

15

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

15:07

15:10

3

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:45

16:55

10

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:35

19:45

10

-

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

21:20

21:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:21

23:23

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:57

01:05

8

-

3

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:02

03:04

2

-

3

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:23

03:25

2

-

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:15

04:25

10

-

3

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

04:51

04:53

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:44

05:49

5

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:30

07:40

10

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:40

08:45

5

-

3

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:35

10:40

5

-

3

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

11:13

11:15

2

-

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:10

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 16 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Mar 2020 13:15
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin/origin

13:14/13:10

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

13:27/13:25

13:31/13:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

14:10/14:12

14:21/14:17

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:35/16:40

16:50/16:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

18:08/18:15

18:20/18:20

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:38/18:45

18:51/18:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Dhupguri (DQG)

19:45/19:40

19:50/19:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:30/21:40

22:00/21:50

30 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

23:16/22:55

23:21/23:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Katihar Junction (KIR)

01:05/01:10

01:35/01:35

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Karhagola Road (CRR)

02:08/01:56

02:10/01:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

02:44/02:29

02:52/02:31

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Mansi Junction (MNE)

03:36/03:21

03:40/03:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:52/03:33

03:55/03:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

04:45/04:01

04:47/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

05:10/04:35

05:15/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

06:04/05:18

06:06/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

06:32/05:58

06:34/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Mehnar Road (MNO)

06:45/06:07

06:47/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Desari (DES)

06:58/06:18

07:00/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:37/07:10

07:42/07:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:56/07:25

08:00/07:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:10/09:35

09:50/09:50

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Siwan Junction (SV)

10:52/10:35

10:57/10:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

11:40/11:25

11:45/11:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

12:05/11:45

12:10/11:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:16/13:45

14:01/14:00

45 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

14:52/15:07

15:10/15:10

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:36/16:45

16:56/16:55

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:40/19:35

19:49/19:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Hardoi (HRI)

21:53/21:20

21:55/21:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:46/23:21

23:55/23:23

9 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

01:20/00:57

01:25/01:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

3

Platform 3

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:16/03:02

03:18/03:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

3

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

03:36/03:23

03:38/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

3

Platform 3

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:15/04:15

04:25/04:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 5

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

05:00/04:51

05:02/04:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:00/05:44

06:10/05:49

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

3

Platform 6

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:12/07:30

08:20/07:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

3

Platform 6

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

09:08/08:40

09:13/08:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

3

Platform 1

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:40/10:35

10:48/10:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

Platform 2

Kathua (KTHU)

11:20/11:13

11:22/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:10/13:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 09 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 11 Mar 2020 13:36
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin/origin

13:11/13:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

13:26/13:25

13:31/13:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

14:12/14:12

14:17/14:17

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:46/16:40

16:56/16:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

18:15/18:15

18:22/18:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:38/18:45

18:51/18:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Dhupguri (DQG)

20:00/19:40

20:02/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:20/21:40

21:50/21:50

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

23:21/22:55

23:26/23:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Katihar Junction (KIR)

01:22/01:10

01:35/01:35

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Karhagola Road (CRR)

02:06/01:56

02:15/01:58

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

02:47/02:29

02:49/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Mansi Junction (MNE)

03:36/03:21

03:40/03:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:50/03:33

03:54/03:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

04:28/04:01

04:30/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:53/04:35

05:01/04:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

05:50/05:18

05:51/05:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

06:04/05:58

06:06/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mehnar Road (MNO)

06:16/06:07

06:17/06:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Desari (DES)

06:30/06:18

06:38/06:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:10/07:10

07:15/07:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:26/07:25

07:29/07:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

08:56/09:35

09:50/09:50

54 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Siwan Junction (SV)

10:42/10:35

10:47/10:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

11:30/11:25

11:35/11:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

11:52/11:45

11:57/11:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:22/13:45

14:00/14:00

38 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Basti (BST)

14:55/15:07

15:10/15:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:40/16:45

16:55/16:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:45/19:35

19:47/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Hardoi (HRI)

21:30/21:20

21:32/21:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:28/23:21

23:33/23:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:50/00:57

01:05/01:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:48/03:02

03:04/03:04

16 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

03:30/03:23

03:32/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:18/04:15

04:30/04:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

3

Platform 5

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

05:06/04:51

05:08/04:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:52/05:44

05:57/05:49

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

Platform 6

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:54/07:30

08:18/07:40

24 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

3

Platform 6

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

09:15/08:40

09:19/08:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

Platform 1

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:53/10:35

10:58/10:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

3

Platform 2

Kathua (KTHU)

11:32/11:13

12:05/11:15

33 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:25/13:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 02 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 04 Mar 2020 13:20
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin/origin

13:14/13:10

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

13:29/13:25

13:32/13:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

14:20/14:12

14:25/14:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:40/16:40

16:50/16:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

18:36/18:15

18:41/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:56/18:45

19:03/18:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

20:00/19:40

20:08/19:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:35/21:40

21:50/21:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:58/22:55

23:03/23:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Katihar Junction (KIR)

01:02/01:10

01:35/01:35

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Karhagola Road (CRR)

02:06/01:56

02:07/01:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

02:43/02:29

02:45/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

03:29/03:21

03:32/03:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:42/03:33

03:44/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

04:21/04:01

04:23/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:51/04:35

05:01/04:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

05:43/05:18

05:48/05:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

06:01/05:58

06:03/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mehnar Road (MNO)

06:14/06:07

06:16/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Desari (DES)

06:29/06:18

06:31/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

06:58/07:10

07:15/07:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:25/07:25

07:27/07:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

08:50/09:35

09:50/09:50

60 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Siwan Junction (SV)

10:47/10:35

10:52/10:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

11:29/11:25

11:34/11:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

11:50/11:45

11:55/11:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:16/13:45

14:01/14:00

45 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Basti (BST)

15:01/15:07

15:10/15:10

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gonda Junction (GD)

17:06/16:45

17:19/16:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:25/19:35

19:46/19:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Hardoi (HRI)

21:30/21:20

21:31/21:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:14/23:21

23:23/23:23

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:47/00:57

01:05/01:05

18 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:47/03:02

03:04/03:04

17 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

03:22/03:23

03:27/03:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

Platform 3

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:10/04:15

04:25/04:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 5

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

05:06/04:51

05:08/04:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:48/05:44

05:56/05:49

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

Platform 6

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:41/07:30

08:01/07:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

3

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:58/08:40

09:03/08:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

3

Platform 1

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

11:13/10:35

11:17/10:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

3

Platform 2

Kathua (KTHU)

11:49/11:13

12:11/11:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:15/13:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 24 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Feb 2020 12:55
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin/origin

13:11/13:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

13:27/13:25

13:32/13:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

14:15/14:12

14:24/14:17

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:39/16:40

16:50/16:50

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

18:18/18:15

18:26/18:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:44/18:45

18:51/18:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

19:52/19:40

20:00/19:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:40/21:40

21:50/21:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

23:03/22:55

23:08/23:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Katihar Junction (KIR)

01:00/01:10

01:36/01:35

36 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Karhagola Road (CRR)

02:01/01:56

02:03/01:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

02:43/02:29

02:45/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

03:27/03:21

03:31/03:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:41/03:33

03:45/03:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

04:17/04:01

04:19/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:40/04:35

04:45/04:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

05:40/05:18

05:54/05:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

06:14/05:58

06:16/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Mehnar Road (MNO)

06:26/06:07

06:28/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Desari (DES)

06:42/06:18

06:44/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:16/07:10

07:21/07:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:33/07:25

07:35/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:30/09:35

09:50/09:50

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Siwan Junction (SV)

10:43/10:35

10:48/10:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

11:28/11:25

11:33/11:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

11:53/11:45

12:03/11:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:23/13:45

14:03/14:00

40 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Basti (BST)

14:56/15:07

15:10/15:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:57/16:45

17:04/16:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:30/19:35

19:45/19:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Hardoi (HRI)

21:28/21:20

21:30/21:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:15/23:21

23:27/23:23

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:55/00:57

01:05/01:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:20/03:02

03:22/03:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

3

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

03:38/03:23

03:40/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:12/04:15

04:25/04:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 5

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

04:55/04:51

04:57/04:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:41/05:44

05:49/05:49

8 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:30/07:30

07:40/07:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:31/08:40

08:45/08:45

14 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:20/10:35

10:40/10:40

20 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Kathua (KTHU)

11:13/11:13

11:17/11:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

12:55/13:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 13:25
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

13:25

13:30

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

14:12

14:17

5

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:40

16:50

10

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:45

18:50

5

-

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

19:40

19:45

5

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:40

21:50

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

01:18/01:10

01:35/01:35

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

02:10/01:56

02:12/01:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

02:49/02:29

02:50/02:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

03:33/03:21

03:36/03:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

03:45/03:33

03:50/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

04:20/04:01

04:22/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:40/04:35

04:50/04:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

05:52/05:18

06:00/05:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

06:17/05:58

06:19/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Mehnar Road (MNO)

06:27/06:07

06:29/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Desari (DES)

06:40/06:18

06:42/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:16/07:10

07:20/07:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:35/07:25

07:37/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:15/09:35

09:50/09:50

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

10:52/10:35

10:57/10:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

11:37/11:25

11:40/11:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

12:00/11:45

12:05/11:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:24/13:45

14:01/14:00

37 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

14:51/15:07

15:10/15:10

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:35/16:45

16:55/16:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:25/19:35

19:45/19:45

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

21:10/21:20

21:22/21:22

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:11/23:21

23:23/23:23

2

On Time

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:47/00:57

01:05/01:05

8

On Time

3

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:52/03:02

03:04/03:04

2

On Time

3

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:13/03:23

03:25/03:25

2

On Time

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:05/04:15

04:25/04:25

10

On Time

3

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

04:41/04:51

04:53/04:53

2

On Time

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:34/05:44

05:49/05:49

5

On Time

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:20/07:30

07:40/07:40

10

On Time

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:30/08:40

08:45/08:45

5

On Time

3

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:25/10:35

10:40/10:40

5

On Time

3

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

11:03/11:13

11:15/11:15

2

On Time

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:00/13:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15651 / Lohit Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-03-30 2020-03-23 2020-03-16 2020-03-09 2020-03-02 2020-02-24 2020-02-17
Guwahati (GHY) origin cancel cancel 4 min 1 min 4 min 1 min 0 min
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 13:25 cancel cancel 2 min 1 min 4 min 2 min 0 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 14:12 cancel cancel -2 min 0 min 8 min 3 min 0 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 16:40 cancel cancel -5 min 6 min 0 min -1 min 0 min
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 18:15 cancel cancel -7 min 0 min 21 min 3 min 0 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 18:45 cancel cancel -7 min -7 min 11 min -1 min 0 min
Dhupguri (DQG) 19:40 cancel cancel 5 min 20 min 20 min 12 min 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 21:40 cancel cancel -10 min -20 min -5 min 0 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 22:55 cancel cancel 21 min 26 min 3 min 8 min 0 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 01:10 cancel cancel -5 min 12 min -8 min -10 min 8 min
Karhagola Road (CRR) 01:56 cancel cancel 12 min 10 min 10 min 5 min 14 min
Naugachia (NNA) 02:29 cancel cancel 15 min 18 min 14 min 14 min 20 min
Mansi Junction (MNE) 03:21 cancel cancel 15 min 15 min 8 min 6 min 12 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 03:33 cancel cancel 19 min 17 min 9 min 8 min 12 min
Begusarai (BGS) 04:01 cancel cancel 44 min 27 min 20 min 16 min 19 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 04:35 cancel cancel 35 min 18 min 16 min 5 min 5 min
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 05:18 cancel cancel 46 min 32 min 25 min 22 min 34 min
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 05:58 cancel cancel 34 min 6 min 3 min 16 min 19 min
Mehnar Road (MNO) 06:07 cancel cancel 38 min 9 min 7 min 19 min 20 min
Desari (DES) 06:18 cancel cancel 40 min 12 min 11 min 24 min 22 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 07:10 cancel cancel 27 min 0 min -12 min 6 min 6 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 07:25 cancel cancel 31 min 1 min 0 min 8 min 10 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 09:35 cancel cancel -25 min -39 min -45 min -5 min -20 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 10:35 cancel cancel 17 min 7 min 12 min 8 min 17 min
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 11:25 cancel cancel 15 min 5 min 4 min 3 min 12 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:45 cancel cancel 20 min 7 min 5 min 8 min 15 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 13:45 cancel cancel -29 min -23 min -29 min -22 min -21 min
Basti (BST) 15:07 cancel cancel -15 min -12 min -6 min -11 min -16 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 16:45 cancel cancel -9 min -5 min 21 min 12 min -10 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 19:35 cancel cancel 5 min 10 min -10 min -5 min -10 min
Hardoi (HRI) 21:20 cancel cancel 33 min 10 min 10 min 8 min -10 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:21 cancel cancel 25 min 7 min -7 min -6 min -10 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:57 cancel cancel 23 min -7 min -10 min -2 min -10 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 03:02 cancel cancel 14 min -14 min -15 min 18 min -10 min
Roorkee (RK) 03:23 cancel cancel 13 min 7 min -1 min 15 min -10 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 04:15 cancel cancel 0 min 3 min -5 min -3 min -10 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 04:51 cancel cancel 9 min 15 min 15 min 4 min -10 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:44 cancel cancel 16 min 8 min 4 min -3 min -10 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:30 cancel cancel 42 min 24 min 11 min 0 min -10 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 08:40 cancel cancel 28 min 35 min 18 min -9 min -10 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:35 cancel cancel 5 min 18 min 38 min -15 min -10 min
Kathua (KTHU) 11:13 cancel cancel 7 min 19 min 36 min 0 min -10 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 13:10 cancel cancel 0 min 15 min 5 min -15 min -10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival