15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT)
  • Number
    15640
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1514km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15639
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15640/ Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1514km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15640/ Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 19:05 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:04 21:06 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 22:15 22:25 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:20 00:25 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:20 03:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:35 07:45 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:08 10:13 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 11:22 11:23 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:35 13:55 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Puri(PURI) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) 15640 Kamakhya Junction 19:05 Puri 03:20 Sunday
Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT) 15644 Kamakhya Junction 23:45 Puri 07:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)