15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT)
  • Number
    15640
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1520km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15639
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15640/ Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1520km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15640/ Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 19:05 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:11 21:13 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 22:15 22:25 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:20 00:25 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:35 07:45 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:08 10:13 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 11:22 11:23 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:35 13:55 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Puri(PURI) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) 15640 Kamakhya Junction 19:05 Puri 03:20 Sunday
Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) 15644 Kamakhya Junction 23:45 Puri 07:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) Train Number is 15640.

  • How many days in a week 15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) runs ?
  • 15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Puri. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 19:05 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15640 ?
  • 15640 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1520km between Kamakhya Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains