15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra)
  • Number
    15639
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1520km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15640
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15639/ Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1520km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15639/ Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:37 19:42 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:58 03:18 20 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Siuri(SURI) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:48 05:53 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 06:31 06:32 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:25 08:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:48 10:50 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:35 12:45 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:55 15:20 25 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:37 15:39 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) 05639 Puri 14:55 Kamakhya Junction 22:10 Tuesday
Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT) 15643 Puri 22:05 Kamakhya Junction 05:25 Saturday
Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) 05643 Puri 22:05 Kamakhya Junction 05:25 Saturday
Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) 15639 Puri 14:55 Kamakhya Junction 21:35 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) ?
  • Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) Train Number is 15639.

  • How many days in a week 15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) runs ?
  • 15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) train is 25m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) ?
  • Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) runs between Puri to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Puri at 14:55 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15639 ?
  • 15639 arrives on platform number 2 at Puri and at platform number 3,4 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra)?
  • Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1520km between Puri and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)