15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra )
  • Number
    15639
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1514km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15640
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15639/ Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1514km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15639/ Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:25 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:48 15:53 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:28 20:43 15 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:52 02:02 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:48 03:13 25 1
Siuri(SURI) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:47 05:52 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 06:31 06:33 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:30 08:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:35 10:37 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:05 15:10 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:31 15:33 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) 15639 Puri 14:25 Kamakhya Junction 21:35 Tuesday
Puri - Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) (PT) 15643 Puri 22:10 Kamakhya Junction 06:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19034/ Gujarat Queen run from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16604/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)