15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra )
  • Number
    15639
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1514km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15640
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15639/ Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1514km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15639/ Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:25 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:48 15:53 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:28 20:43 15 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:52 02:02 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:48 03:13 25 1
Siuri(SURI) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:47 05:52 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 06:31 06:33 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:30 08:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:35 10:37 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:05 15:10 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:31 15:33 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) 15639 Puri 14:25 Kamakhya Junction 21:35 Tuesday
Puri - Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) (PT) 15643 Puri 22:10 Kamakhya Junction 06:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)