15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
  • Number
    15632
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2474km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15631
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2474km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:55 14:05 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:29 15:34 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:05 22:20 15 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:59 09:19 20 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:13 8 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 17:55 18:20 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:16 01:19 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:21 02:24 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:42 04:20 38 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:42 06:45 3 2
Samdari Junction(SMR) 07:49 07:54 5 2
Balotra(BLT) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Barmer(BME) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) 15632 Guwahati 10:45 Barmer 10:00 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

02409/ Sambalpur - Raigarh Superfast Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Raigarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)