15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
  • Number
    15632
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2471km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15631
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2471km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:45 12:47 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:50 14:00 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:02 15:07 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:25 15:30 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:57 23:59 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 18:00 18:25 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 00:44 00:46 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 00:55 00:58 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:30 01:33 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:20 04:40 20 2
Balotra(BLT) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Barmer(BME) 08:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) 15632 Guwahati 10:45 Barmer 08:25 Thusday
Guwahati - Barmer Special 05632 Guwahati 10:45 Barmer 08:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) Train Number is 15632.

  • How many days in a week 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Barmer. It departs from Guwahati at 10:45 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15632 ?
  • 15632 arrives on platform number 7 at Guwahati and at platform number 3 at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) took 45h 40m to cover total distance of 2471km between Guwahati and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express run from Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)