15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
  • Number
    15632
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2474km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15631
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2474km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:55 14:05 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:29 15:34 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:05 22:20 15 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:59 09:19 20 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:13 8 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 17:55 18:20 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:16 01:19 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:21 02:24 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:42 04:20 38 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:42 06:45 3 2
Samdari Junction(SMR) 07:49 07:54 5 2
Balotra(BLT) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Barmer(BME) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) 15632 Guwahati 10:45 Barmer 10:00 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)