Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15632 Guwahati Barmer Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Barmer Guwahati Express, running with train number 15632? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Barmer Guwahati Express runs in between Barmer junction and Guwahati junction in India. Train 15632 runs from Guwahati junction to Barmer junction across the country and runs on bi weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2543 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 50 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15632 leaves from Guwahati junction at 10:45 hours and reaches Barmer junction at 10:00 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 32 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Balotra, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Jaipur, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Patna, Allahabad, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15632, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) which runs between GHY to BME Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15632 / Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)(GHY - BME) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 17:48
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

10:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

11:00

11:05

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

11:45

11:50

5

-

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

13:55

14:05

10

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

15:29

15:34

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:15

18:25

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

19:30

19:32

2

-

1

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

19:55

19:57

2

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

22:05

22:20

15

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

23:07

23:09

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

23:59

00:01

-1438

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

02:12

02:14

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

02:43

02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:59

09:19

20

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

11:30

11:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

14:05

14:13

8

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

17:55

18:20

25

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

19:00

19:02

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

19:28

19:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

23:10

23:20

10

-

2

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

01:02

01:04

2

-

3

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

01:16

01:19

3

-

3

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

02:21

02:24

3

-

3

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

03:42

04:20

38

-

3

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

06:00

06:10

10

-

3

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

06:42

06:45

3

-

3

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

07:49

07:54

5

-

3

N.A

Balotra (BLT)

08:30

08:35

5

-

3

N.A

Barmer (BME)

10:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 16 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 12:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

10:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

11:00

11:05

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

11:45

11:50

5

-

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

13:55

14:05

10

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

15:29

15:34

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:15

18:25

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

19:30

19:32

2

-

1

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

19:55

19:57

2

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

22:05

22:20

15

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

23:07

23:09

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

23:59

00:01

-1438

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

02:12

02:14

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

02:43

02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:59

09:19

20

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

11:30

11:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

14:05

14:13

8

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

17:55

18:20

25

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

19:00

19:02

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

19:28

19:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

23:10

23:20

10

-

2

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

01:02

01:04

2

-

3

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

01:16

01:19

3

-

3

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

02:21

02:24

3

-

3

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

03:42

04:20

38

-

3

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

06:00

06:10

10

-

3

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

06:42

06:45

3

-

3

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

07:49

07:54

5

-

3

N.A

Balotra (BLT)

08:30

08:35

5

-

3

N.A

Barmer (BME)

10:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 14 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 12:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

10:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

11:00

11:05

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

11:45

11:50

5

-

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

13:55

14:05

10

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

15:29

15:34

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:15

18:25

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

19:30

19:32

2

-

1

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

19:55

19:57

2

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

22:05

22:20

15

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

23:07

23:09

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

23:59

00:01

-1438

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

02:12

02:14

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

02:43

02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:59

09:19

20

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

11:30

11:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

14:05

14:13

8

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

17:55

18:20

25

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

19:00

19:02

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

19:28

19:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

23:10

23:20

10

-

2

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

01:02

01:04

2

-

3

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

01:16

01:19

3

-

3

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

02:21

02:24

3

-

3

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

03:42

04:20

38

-

3

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

06:00

06:10

10

-

3

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

06:42

06:45

3

-

3

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

07:49

07:54

5

-

3

N.A

Balotra (BLT)

08:30

08:35

5

-

3

N.A

Barmer (BME)

10:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15632 / Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-28 2020-05-23 2020-05-21 2020-05-16 2020-05-14 2020-05-09 2020-05-07
Guwahati (GHY) origin 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 11:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 11:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 12:43 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 13:55 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 15:29 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 16:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 18:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 19:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Dalkhola (DLK) 19:55 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 22:05 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Naugachia (NNA) 23:07 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 23:59 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 01:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 02:12 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 02:43 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:20 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 08:59 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 11:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:05 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 17:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Agra Fort (AF) 17:55 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 19:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 19:28 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 23:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 01:02 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Makrana Junction (MKN) 01:16 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Degana Junction (DNA) 02:21 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 03:42 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 06:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Luni Junction (LUNI) 06:42 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Samdari Junction (SMR) 07:49 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Balotra (BLT) 08:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Barmer (BME) 10:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival