Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15632 Guwahati Barmer Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Barmer Guwahati Express, running with train number 15632? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Barmer Guwahati Express runs in between Barmer junction and Guwahati junction in India. Train 15632 runs from Guwahati junction to Barmer junction across the country and runs on bi weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2543 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 50 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15632 leaves from Guwahati junction at 10:45 hours and reaches Barmer junction at 10:00 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 32 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Balotra, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Jaipur, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Patna, Allahabad, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15632, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Train Delay Pattern of 15632 / Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-19 2019-10-17 2019-10-12 2019-10-10 2019-10-05 2019-10-03 2019-09-28
Guwahati (GHY) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 11:00 4 min 4 min 2 min -2 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 11:45 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 4 min 7 min 0 min
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 12:43 11 min 24 min 11 min 6 min 15 min 12 min 18 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 13:55 -4 min -1 min -14 min -24 min -16 min -4 min -12 min
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 15:29 0 min 0 min -6 min -10 min 0 min -2 min -9 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 16:00 -8 min -1 min -5 min -8 min 0 min -8 min -9 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 18:15 10 min 45 min 0 min 13 min 10 min 5 min -5 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 19:30 51 min 72 min 43 min 19 min 23 min 23 min 7 min
Dalkhola (DLK) 19:55 55 min 73 min 42 min 20 min 28 min 8 min 9 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 22:05 5 min 40 min -14 min 80 min -15 min -13 min -25 min
Naugachia (NNA) 23:07 44 min 98 min 9 min 126 min 8 min 10 min 26 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 23:59 41 min 103 min 12 min 124 min 8 min 7 min 39 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 01:10 31 min 110 min -8 min 110 min 0 min 0 min 36 min
Mokama (MKA) 02:12 36 min 144 min -12 min 112 min -2 min 2 min diverted
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 02:43 42 min 153 min 3 min 123 min 6 min 4 min diverted
Patna Saheb (PNC) 03:39 41 min 150 min 3 min 123 min 6 min 4 min diverted
Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:20 1 min 117 min -20 min 95 min -10 min -45 min diverted
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 08:59 -1 min 26 min -5 min 30 min -23 min -9 min 127 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 11:30 51 min 61 min 121 min 68 min 64 min 63 min 213 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:05 217 min 176 min 200 min 196 min 92 min 130 min 268 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 17:00 292 min 266 min 256 min 230 min 213 min 183 min 314 min
Agra Fort (AF) 17:55 277 min 246 min 253 min 249 min 211 min 176 min 310 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 19:00 260 min 231 min 240 min 233 min 242 min 179 min 294 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 19:28 279 min 262 min 262 min 262 min 260 min 177 min 326 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 23:10 231 min 223 min 217 min 218 min 180 min 132 min 241 min
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 01:02 248 min 220 min 218 min 216 min 221 min 143 min 255 min
Makrana Junction (MKN) 01:16 251 min 223 min 224 min 217 min 224 min 145 min 256 min
Degana Junction (DNA) 02:21 254 min 201 min 193 min 186 min 196 min 113 min 234 min
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 03:42 252 min 155 min 150 min 143 min 184 min 71 min 276 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 06:00 234 min 147 min 202 min 142 min 210 min 77 min 298 min
Luni Junction (LUNI) 06:42 240 min 151 min 207 min 148 min 225 min 103 min 299 min
Samdari Junction (SMR) 07:49 211 min 132 min 192 min 118 min 196 min 91 min 269 min
Balotra (BLT) 08:30 203 min 122 min 183 min 111 min 186 min 83 min 261 min
Barmer (BME) 10:00 205 min 127 min 164 min 100 min 172 min 75 min 245 min