15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
  • Number
    15631
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2454km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15632
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2454km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 22:25 origin 0
Balotra(BLT) 23:39 23:44 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 00:50 00:53 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:12 03:45 33 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:31 04:34 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:20 05:23 3 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 13:00 13:25 25 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:47 01:07 20 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:30 04:40 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:21 08:23 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:15 11:40 25 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 12:57 12:59 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:25 13:30 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:25 15:35 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:50 17:55 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:15 18:20 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:30 22:35 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:28 00:33 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 00:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) 15631 Barmer 22:25 Guwahati 00:50 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)