15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
  • Number
    15631
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2454km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15632
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2454km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 22:25 origin 0
Balotra(BLT) 23:39 23:44 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 00:50 00:53 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:12 03:45 33 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:31 04:34 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:20 05:23 3 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 13:00 13:25 25 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:47 01:07 20 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:30 04:40 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:21 08:23 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:15 11:40 25 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 12:57 12:59 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:25 13:30 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:25 15:35 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:50 17:55 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:15 18:20 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:30 22:35 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:28 00:33 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 00:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) 15631 Barmer 22:25 Guwahati 00:50 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) ?
  • Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) Train Number is 15631.

  • How many days in a week 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) train is 33m at Merta Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) ?
  • Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) runs between Barmer to Guwahati. It departs from Barmer at 22:25 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15631 ?
  • 15631 arrives on platform number 3 at Barmer and at platform number 6 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)?
  • Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) took 50h 25m to cover total distance of 2454km between Barmer and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains