15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
  • Number
    15631
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2453km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15632
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2453km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 00:05 origin 0
Balotra(BLT) 01:16 01:21 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:20 03:30 10 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:08 05:13 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:46 05:49 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 06:19 06:22 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:05 09:15 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 12:25 12:50 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:00 06:02 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 12:45 12:47 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:10 13:15 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:05 15:15 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:55 17:00 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:22 17:27 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) 15631 Barmer 00:05 Guwahati 23:45 Sunday
Barmer - Guwahati Special 05631 Barmer 23:35 Guwahati 00:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) ?
  • Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) Train Number is 15631.

  • How many days in a week 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) ?
  • Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) runs between Barmer to Guwahati. It departs from Barmer at 00:05 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15631 ?
  • 15631 arrives on platform number 3 at Barmer and at platform number 6 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)?
  • Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) took 47h 40m to cover total distance of 2453km between Barmer and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)