Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15631 Barmer Guwahati Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Barmer Guwahati Express, running with train number 15631? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Barmer Guwahati Express runs in between Barmer junction and Guwahati junction in India. Train 15631 runs from Barmer junction to Guwahati junction across the country and runs on bi weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2543 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 50 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15631 leaves from Barmer junction at 22:25 hours and reaches Guwahati junction at 01:00 hours on fourth day of travel. It stops by at 32 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Barpeta Road, Kishanganj, Katihar, Naugachia, New Alipurduar, Rangiya, Patna, Barauni, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15631, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15631/

Check the current running status of 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15631 / Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Barmer,BME
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2020 03:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barmer (BME)

origin

22:25

-

-

1

N.A

Balotra (BLT)

23:39

23:44

5

-

1

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

00:10

00:15

5

-

2

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

00:50

00:53

3

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

01:25

01:35

10

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

03:12

03:45

33

-

2

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

04:31

04:34

3

-

2

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

05:20

05:23

3

-

2

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

05:39

05:41

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

09:00

09:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

11:40

11:42

2

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

12:04

12:06

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

13:00

13:25

25

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

14:30

14:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:55

19:05

10

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:35

21:45

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:47

01:07

20

-

3

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:30

04:40

10

-

3

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

05:18

05:20

2

-

3

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

06:00

06:02

2

-

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

07:25

07:30

5

-

3

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

08:21

08:23

2

-

3

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

09:13

09:15

2

-

3

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

11:15

11:40

25

-

3

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

12:57

12:59

2

-

3

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

13:25

13:30

5

-

3

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

15:25

15:35

10

-

3

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

17:50

17:55

5

-

3

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

18:15

18:20

5

-

3

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

20:20

20:30

10

-

3

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

21:05

21:07

2

-

3

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

22:30

22:35

5

-

3

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

00:28

00:33

5

-

4

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

00:50

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 06:00 on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival