15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT)
  • Number
    15618
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15617
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15618/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15618/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 18:45 origin 0
Gumto(GMTO) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 01:55 02:20 25 1
Changsari(CGS) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express 12087 Naharlagun 05:00 Guwahati 11:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15618 Naharlagun 18:45 Guwahati 04:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)