15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT)
  • Number
    15618
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15617
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15618/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15618/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 18:45 origin 0
Gumto(GMTO) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Misamari(MSMI) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 01:55 02:20 25 1
Changsari(CGS) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express 12087 Naharlagun 06:30 Guwahati 12:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15618 Naharlagun 18:45 Guwahati 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) Train Number is 15618.

  • How many days in a week 15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs between Naharlagun to Guwahati. It departs from Naharlagun at 18:45 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15618 ?
  • 15618 arrives on platform number 1 at Naharlagun and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT)?
  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 332km between Naharlagun and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)