15618 Donyi Polo Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Donyi Polo Express (PT)
  • Number
    15618
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Shokhuvi/SKHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    578km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15817
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15618/ Donyi Polo Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Shokhuvi. The total distance covered by the train is 578km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15618/ Donyi Polo Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 20:20 origin 0
Gumto(GMTO) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Udalguri(ULG) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Diphu(DPU) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Dhansiri(DSR) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Shokhuvi(SKHV) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15818 Naharlagun 20:20 Shokhuvi 09:30 Daily
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15618 Naharlagun 20:20 Shokhuvi 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) Train Number is 15618.

  • How many days in a week 15618 Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15618 Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15618 Donyi Polo Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15618 Donyi Polo Express (PT) train is 20m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs between Naharlagun to Shokhuvi. It departs from Naharlagun at 20:20 and reaches Shokhuvi/SKHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15618 ?
  • 15618 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Naharlagun and at platform number at Shokhuvi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Donyi Polo Express (PT)?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 578km between Naharlagun and Shokhuvi.

  • What is the last station of Donyi Polo Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shokhuvi at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:58. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)