15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15560
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2016km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15559
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

15560/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2016km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15560/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:20 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:09 21:14 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Amalner(AN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:10 22:40 30 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Ballia(BUI) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 05:50 05:55 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:35 11:00 25 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 12:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15560 Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 Darbhanga Junction 12:15 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) 19165 Ahmedabad Junction 20:50 Darbhanga Junction 19:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)