15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15560
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2016km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15559
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

15560/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2016km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15560/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:20 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:09 21:14 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Amalner(AN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:10 22:30 20 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Ballia(BUI) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 05:50 05:55 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:35 11:00 25 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 12:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) 19165 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Darbhanga Junction 19:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special 09165 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Darbhanga Junction 19:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15560 Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 Darbhanga Junction 12:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15560.

  • How many days in a week 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 19:20 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15560 ?
  • 15560 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express took 40h 55m to cover total distance of 2016km between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains