15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15560
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2016km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15559
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

15560/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2016km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15560/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:20 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:09 21:14 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Amalner(AN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:10 22:30 20 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Ballia(BUI) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 05:50 05:55 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:35 11:00 25 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 12:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15560 Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 Darbhanga Junction 12:15 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) 19165 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Darbhanga Junction 19:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)