15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15559
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2016km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15560
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

15559/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2016km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15559/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 16:45 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Manduadih(MUV) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:15 07:40 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:10 15 1
Harda(HD) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:40 20:43 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 21:38 21:39 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Amalner(AN) 23:59 00:01 -1438 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Surat(ST) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:51 05:53 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:53 06:58 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 15559 Darbhanga Junction 16:45 Ahmedabad Junction 09:00 Wednesday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19166 Darbhanga Junction 04:35 Ahmedabad Junction 03:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special 09166 Darbhanga Junction 04:35 Ahmedabad Junction 03:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15559.

  • How many days in a week 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express runs between Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 16:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15559 ?
  • 15559 arrives on platform number 3 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express?
  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express took 40h 15m to cover total distance of 2016km between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains