15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15559
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2015km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15560
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

15559/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2015km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15559/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 16:45 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Manduadih(MUV) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:15 07:40 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:10 15 1
Harda(HD) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:40 20:43 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 21:38 21:39 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Amalner(AN) 23:59 00:01 -1438 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Surat(ST) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:51 05:53 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:53 06:58 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15559 Darbhanga Junction 16:45 Ahmedabad Junction 09:00 Wednesday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19166 Darbhanga Junction 04:35 Ahmedabad Junction 03:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)