15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15559
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2016km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15560
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

15559/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2016km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15559/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 16:45 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Manduadih(MUV) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:15 07:40 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:10 15 1
Harda(HD) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:40 20:43 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 21:38 21:39 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Amalner(AN) 23:59 00:01 -1438 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Surat(ST) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:51 05:53 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:53 06:58 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 15559 Darbhanga Junction 16:45 Ahmedabad Junction 09:00 Wednesday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19166 Darbhanga Junction 04:35 Ahmedabad Junction 03:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express run from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12042/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)