15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express
  • Number
    15554
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    269km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15553
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

15554/ Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 269km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15554/ Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 20:30 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:27 23:32 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Munger(MGR) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Ratanpur(RPUR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 04:02 04:04 2 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Nathnagar(NAT) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special 88888 Jaynagar 20:30 Bhagalpur Junction 05:15 Daily
Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express 15554 Jaynagar 20:30 Bhagalpur Junction 05:15 Daily
Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special 05554 Jaynagar 20:30 Bhagalpur Junction 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express Train Number is 15554.

  • How many days in a week 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express runs ?
  • 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express runs between Jaynagar to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 20:30 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15554 ?
  • 15554 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express?
  • Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 269km between Jaynagar and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)