Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15554/JYG BGP EXP

Check the current running status of 15554/JYG BGP EXP which runs between JYG to BGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15554 / JYG BGP EXP(JYG - BGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jaynagar
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:45 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Origin/Origin

20:30/20:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

20:56/20:56

20:58/20:58

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:12/21:12

21:14/21:14

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:35/21:35

21:40/21:40

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

21:53/21:53

21:55/21:55

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:27/23:27

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:10/00:10

00:12/00:12

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:15/01:15

01:25/01:25

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

BEGU SARAI (BGS)

01:41/01:41

01:43/01:43

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ)

02:11/02:11

02:13/02:13

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:35/03:35

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

03:53/03:53

03:55/03:55

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:20/04:20

04:22/04:22

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

04:39/04:39

04:41/04:41

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bachwara Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:46 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

20:58/20:56

21:00/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:14/21:12

21:17/21:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:42/21:35

21:53/21:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

22:07/21:53

22:09/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:28/23:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

01:15/00:10

01:25/00:12

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:15/01:15

01:25/01:25

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

BEGU SARAI (BGS)

01:41/01:41

01:43/01:43

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ)

02:11/02:11

02:13/02:13

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:35/03:35

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

03:53/03:53

03:55/03:55

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:20/04:20

04:22/04:22

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

04:39/04:39

04:41/04:41

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Barauni Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:32 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

20:58/20:56

21:00/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:14/21:12

21:17/21:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:42/21:35

21:53/21:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

22:07/21:53

22:09/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:28/23:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:10/00:10

00:23/00:12

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:46/01:15

01:47/01:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

BEGU SARAI (BGS)

01:46/01:41

01:47/01:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ)

02:11/02:11

02:13/02:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:35/03:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

03:53/03:53

03:55/03:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:20/04:20

04:22/04:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

04:39/04:39

04:41/04:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:18 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

20:32/Origin

20:32/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

21:14/20:56

21:23/20:58

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:35/21:12

21:37/21:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:57/21:35

22:08/21:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

22:20/21:53

22:21/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:27/23:27

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:10/00:10

00:12/00:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:15/01:15

01:25/01:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BEGU SARAI (BGS)

01:41/01:41

01:44/01:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ)

02:11/02:11

02:22/02:13

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:37/03:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

04:00/03:53

04:01/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:09/04:02

04:10/04:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:28/04:20

04:29/04:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

04:49/04:39

04:58/04:41

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:16/05:15

05:16/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:00 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

21:09/20:56

21:11/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:33/21:12

21:34/21:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

22:03/21:35

22:14/21:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

22:26/21:53

22:27/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:27/23:27

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:10/00:10

00:12/00:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:15/01:15

01:25/01:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BEGU SARAI (BGS)

01:45/01:41

01:47/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ)

02:11/02:11

02:15/02:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:44/03:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

04:13/03:53

04:14/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:21/04:02

04:22/04:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:36/04:20

04:38/04:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:09 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

20:32/Origin

20:32/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

21:02/20:56

21:17/20:58

15 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:34/21:12

21:36/21:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:54/21:35

22:04/21:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

22:15/21:53

22:16/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:27/23:27

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:30/00:10

00:32/00:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:42/01:15

01:51/01:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

BEGU SARAI (BGS)

02:09/01:41

02:11/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ)

02:38/02:11

02:40/02:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:37/03:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

03:57/03:53

03:58/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:06/04:02

04:07/04:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:24/04:20

04:25/04:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

04:40/04:39

04:48/04:41

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:13 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

20:32/Origin

20:32/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

21:08/20:56

21:23/20:58

15 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:34/21:12

21:36/21:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:51/21:35

22:01/21:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

22:12/21:53

22:14/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:27/23:27

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:10/00:10

00:12/00:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:29/01:15

01:37/01:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

BEGU SARAI (BGS)

01:52/01:41

01:54/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ)

02:23/02:11

02:24/02:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:56/03:35

26 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

04:09/03:53

04:10/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:24/04:02

04:26/04:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:41/04:20

04:43/04:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

05:00/04:39

05:01/04:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15554 / JYG BGP EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-21 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15
JAYNAGAR (JYG) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MADHUBANI (MBI) 20:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SAKRI JN (SKI) 21:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 21:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 21:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 23:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 00:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ) 02:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MONGHYR (MGR) 03:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RATANPUR (RPUR) 03:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BARIARPUR (BUP) 04:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 04:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 04:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JYG BGP EXP(15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG BGP EXP(15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG BGP EXP(15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG BGP EXP(15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG BGP EXP(15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG BGP EXP(15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG BGP EXP(15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived