15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15529
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1254km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15530
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15529/ Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1254km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15529/ Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:30 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:23 18:28 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:06 21:09 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 21:46 21:49 3 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 22:23 22:28 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 13:57 14:02 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15279 Saharsa Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:45 Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15529 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06592/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special run from Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)