15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15529
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1254km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15530
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15529/ Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1254km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15529/ Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:30 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:23 18:28 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:06 21:09 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 21:46 21:49 3 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 22:23 22:28 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 13:57 14:02 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15279 Saharsa Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:45 Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15529 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15529.

  • How many days in a week 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) train is 15m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) runs between Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 14:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15529 ?
  • 15529 arrives on platform number 3 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)?
  • Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1254km between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains