Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15529/ JANSADHARAN EXP

Check the current running status of 15529/ JANSADHARAN EXP which runs between SHC to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15529 / JANSADHARAN EXP(SHC - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:23 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

14:32/Origin

14:32/14:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

14:51/14:48

14:54/14:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mansi Jn (MNE)

15:38/15:38

15:42/15:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

15:53/15:50

15:58/15:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

16:45/16:24

16:47/16:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:06/16:50

17:19/17:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

18:26/18:23

18:33/18:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

20:00/20:00

20:07/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

21:32/21:18

21:34/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sagauli Jn (SGL)

22:01/21:41

22:03/21:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

22:28/22:02

22:30/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

23:15/22:43

23:20/22:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Harinagar (HIR)

23:38/23:01

23:40/23:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

00:02/23:30

00:04/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

01:20/01:15

01:25/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

02:30/02:30

02:40/02:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

03:44/03:31

03:48/03:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

04:36/04:18

04:38/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gonda Jn (GD)

05:24/05:05

05:29/05:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Sitapur Jn (STP)

08:05/08:05

08:15/08:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chandausi Jn (CH)

13:57/13:57

14:02/14:02

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

15:00/15:00

15:15/15:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hapur Jn (HPU)

17:15/16:43

17:18/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

17:59/17:41

18:01/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

18:26/18:15

18:26/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 22 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:36 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

14:30/Origin

14:30/14:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

14:54/14:48

14:57/14:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mansi Jn (MNE)

15:38/15:38

15:48/15:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

15:58/15:50

16:01/15:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

16:51/16:24

16:53/16:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:13/16:50

17:21/17:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

18:38/18:23

19:17/18:28

39 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

20:18/20:00

20:24/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

21:43/21:18

21:44/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Sagauli Jn (SGL)

22:04/21:41

22:08/21:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

22:30/22:02

22:33/22:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

23:04/22:43

23:09/22:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Harinagar (HIR)

23:24/23:01

23:26/23:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

23:54/23:30

23:57/23:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

01:15/01:15

01:20/01:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

02:39/02:30

02:48/02:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

03:54/03:31

03:57/03:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

05:00/04:18

05:04/04:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Gonda Jn (GD)

05:31/05:05

05:36/05:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Sitapur Jn (STP)

08:05/08:05

08:16/08:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chandausi Jn (CH)

13:57/13:57

14:02/14:02

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

15:00/15:00

15:21/15:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Hapur Jn (HPU)

17:22/16:43

17:25/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

18:05/17:41

18:08/17:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

18:30/18:15

18:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:02 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

14:31/Origin

14:31/14:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

14:48/14:48

14:52/14:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mansi Jn (MNE)

15:38/15:38

15:40/15:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

15:52/15:50

16:10/15:52

18 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

16:55/16:24

16:57/16:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:30/16:50

17:46/17:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

18:52/18:23

19:00/18:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

20:00/20:00

20:08/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

21:33/21:18

21:37/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Sagauli Jn (SGL)

21:59/21:41

22:01/21:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

22:22/22:02

22:24/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

22:55/22:43

22:58/22:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Harinagar (HIR)

23:16/23:01

23:18/23:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

23:44/23:30

23:46/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

01:15/01:15

01:20/01:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

02:32/02:30

02:43/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

03:36/03:31

03:39/03:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

04:29/04:18

04:32/04:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Gonda Jn (GD)

05:21/05:05

05:25/05:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sitapur Jn (STP)

08:05/08:05

08:17/08:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chandausi Jn (CH)

13:57/13:57

14:03/14:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

15:00/15:00

15:15/15:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hapur Jn (HPU)

18:38/16:43

18:43/16:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

19:34/17:41

19:40/17:43

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

20:06/18:15

20:06/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gonda Junction
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 05:43 18-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

14:30/Origin

14:30/14:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

14:55/14:48

14:58/14:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mansi Jn (MNE)

15:38/15:38

15:41/15:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

15:51/15:50

15:55/15:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

16:28/16:24

16:37/16:26

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:55/16:50

17:08/17:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

18:23/18:23

18:32/18:28

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

20:08/20:00

20:14/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

21:41/21:18

21:43/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Sagauli Jn (SGL)

22:13/21:41

22:16/21:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

22:40/22:02

22:42/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

23:19/22:43

23:25/22:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Harinagar (HIR)

23:43/23:01

23:44/23:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

00:20/23:30

00:23/23:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

01:41/01:15

01:44/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

02:30/02:30

02:44/02:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

04:01/03:31

04:04/03:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

05:03/04:18

05:05/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Gonda Jn (GD)

08:05/05:05

08:15/05:15

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sitapur Jn (STP)

08:05/08:05

08:15/08:15

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chandausi Jn (CH)

13:57/13:57

14:02/14:02

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

15:00/15:00

15:15/15:15

15 min

On Time

2

N.A

Hapur Jn (HPU)

16:43/16:43

16:45/16:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

17:41/17:41

17:43/17:43

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

18:15/18:15

18:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15529 / JANSADHARAN EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-29 2024-05-22 2024-05-15 2024-05-08 2024-05-01 2024-04-24 2024-04-17
Saharsa Jn (SHC) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 14:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mansi Jn (MNE) 15:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 15:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Begusarai (BGS) 16:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 16:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 18:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 21:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 21:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bettiah (BTH) 22:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 22:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Harinagar (HIR) 23:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bagaha (BUG) 23:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 01:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 02:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Basti (BST) 03:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 04:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gonda Jn (GD) 05:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sitapur Jn (STP) 08:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandausi Jn (CH) 13:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 15:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hapur Jn (HPU) 16:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 17:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 18:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JANSADHARAN EXP(15529) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSADHARAN EXP(15529) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSADHARAN EXP(15529) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSADHARAN EXP(15529) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived