15470 Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special
  • Number
    15470
  • Source
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    446km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05769
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15470/ Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lumding Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 446km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15470/ Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lumding Junction(LMG) origin 15:10 origin 0
Lanka(LKA) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Nalbari(NLV) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 22:25 22:26 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 22:47 22:52 5 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15770 Lumding Junction 15:00 Alipur Duar Junction 00:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special ?
  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special Train Number is 15470.

  • How many days in a week 15470 Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 15470 Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15470 Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15470 Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special train is 10m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special ?
  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special runs between Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Lumding Junction at 15:10 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15470 ?
  • 15470 arrives on platform number at Lumding Junction and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special?
  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 446km between Lumding Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)