15469 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15469
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    446km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15770
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15469/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 446km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15469/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 03:45 origin 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 05:03 05:04 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Pathsala(PBL) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Digaru(DGU) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15469 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily
Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15769 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily
Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special 75723X Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily
Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special 05769 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15469.

  • How many days in a week 15469 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15469 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15469 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15469 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 03:45 and reaches Lumding Junction/LMG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15469 ?
  • 15469 arrives on platform number 1 at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 4 at Lumding Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 446km between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lumding Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19435/ Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 00:39 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)