15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15464
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    322km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15463
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 322km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 07:30 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 07:48 07:49 1 0
TKG(TKG) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:55 08:57 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Samsi(SM) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 12:10 12:35 25 0
Gazole(GZO) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15464 Siliguri Junction 07:30 Balurghat 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15464.

  • How many days in a week 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Eklakhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 07:30 and reaches Balurghat/BLGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15464 ?
  • 15464 arrives on platform number at Siliguri Junction and at platform number at Balurghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 322km between Siliguri Junction and Balurghat.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balurghat at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains