15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    15418
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    559km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15417
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    SL

15418/ Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 559km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15418/ Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 17:25 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 17:36 17:38 2 0
AMONI(AONI) 18:00 18:02 2 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Jagi Road(JID) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:08 22:28 20 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Jogighopa(JPZ) 00:58 00:59 1 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Sapatgram(SPX) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Tipkai(TPK) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Basbari(BSI) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Dhubri(DBB) 05:00 05:30 30 1
Gauripur(GUP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Golakganj(GKJ) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Agomoni(AGMN) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Boxirhat(BXHT) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Tufanganj(TFGN) 07:05 07:06 1 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Alipur Duar(APD) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express 15418 Silghat Town 17:25 Alipur Duar Junction 08:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)