15283 Janki Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janki Express
  • Number
    15283
  • Source
    Manihari/MHI
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15284
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15283/ Janki Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manihari and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15283/ Janki Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manihari(MHI) origin 22:15 origin 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Manshahi(MNS) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Murliganj(MRIJ) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:00 03:30 30 1
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Koparia(KFA) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Salauna(SLNA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 07:21 07:24 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 08:56 08:59 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janki Express 15283 Manihari 22:15 Jaynagar 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Janki Express ?
  • Janki Express Train Number is 15283.

  • How many days in a week 15283 Janki Express runs ?
  • 15283 Janki Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15283 Janki Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15283 Janki Express train is 30m at Katihar Junction, Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Janki Express ?
  • Janki Express runs between Manihari to Jaynagar. It departs from Manihari at 22:15 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15283 ?
  • 15283 arrives on platform number at Manihari and at platform number 1,3 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Janki Express?
  • Janki Express took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 393km between Manihari and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Janki Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)