15283 Janki Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janki Express
  • Number
    15283
  • Source
    Manihari/MHI
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15284
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    SL

15283/ Janki Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manihari and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15283/ Janki Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manihari(MHI) origin 22:15 origin 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Manshahi(MNS) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Murliganj(MRIJ) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:00 03:30 30 1
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Koparia(KFA) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Salauna(SLNA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 07:21 07:24 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 08:56 08:59 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janki Express 15283 Manihari 22:15 Jaynagar 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 23:24. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) run from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 10:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 19:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)