15283 Janki Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janki Express
  • Number
    15283
  • Source
    Manihari/MHI
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15284
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    SL

15283/ Janki Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manihari and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15283/ Janki Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manihari(MHI) origin 22:30 origin 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Manshahi(MNS) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Murliganj(MRIJ) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:00 03:30 30 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Koparia(KFA) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Salauna(SLNA) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janki Express 15283 Manihari 22:30 Jaynagar 10:20 Daily
Janki Express Special 05283 Manihari 22:30 Jaynagar 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Janki Express ?
  • Janki Express Train Number is 15283.

  • How many days in a week 15283 Janki Express runs ?
  • 15283 Janki Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15283 Janki Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15283 Janki Express train is 30m at Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Janki Express ?
  • Janki Express runs between Manihari to Jaynagar. It departs from Manihari at 22:30 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15283 ?
  • 15283 arrives on platform number at Manihari and at platform number 1,3 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Janki Express?
  • Janki Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 393km between Manihari and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Janki Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)