15283 Janki Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janki Express
  • Number
    15283
  • Source
    Manihari/MHI
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15284
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15283/ Janki Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manihari and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15283/ Janki Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manihari(MHI) origin 22:15 origin 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Manshahi(MNS) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Murliganj(MRIJ) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:00 03:30 30 1
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Koparia(KFA) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Salauna(SLNA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 07:21 07:24 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 08:56 08:59 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janki Express 15283 Manihari 22:15 Jaynagar 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)