15279 Poorabiya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorabiya Express (PT)
  • Number
    15279
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1182km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15280
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15279/ Poorabiya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1182km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15279/ Poorabiya Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 11:35 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Basti(BST) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:42 08:50 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15279 Saharsa Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:45 Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15529 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 12:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)