15279 Poorabiya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorabiya Express (PT)
  • Number
    15279
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15280
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15279/ Poorabiya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15279/ Poorabiya Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 11:35 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Basti(BST) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15279 Saharsa Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:45 Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15529 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)