15279 Poorabiya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorabiya Express (PT)
  • Number
    15279
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15280
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15279/ Poorabiya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15279/ Poorabiya Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 11:35 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Basti(BST) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15279 Saharsa Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:45 Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15529 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorabiya Express (PT) ?
  • Poorabiya Express (PT) Train Number is 15279.

  • How many days in a week 15279 Poorabiya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15279 Poorabiya Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15279 Poorabiya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15279 Poorabiya Express (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorabiya Express (PT) ?
  • Poorabiya Express (PT) runs between Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 11:35 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15279 ?
  • 15279 arrives on platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 7 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorabiya Express (PT)?
  • Poorabiya Express (PT) took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1181km between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Poorabiya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains