15273 Satyagraha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satyagraha Express (PT)
  • Number
    15273
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    955km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15274
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 955km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 08:30 origin 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 09:32 09:35 3 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 10:24 10:29 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 11:30 11:33 3 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Ghughuli(GH) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 13:57 14:02 5 0
Pipraich(PPC) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:15 15:30 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Basti(BST) 16:37 16:40 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:35 18:45 10 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Biswan(BVN) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 22:43 22:53 10 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bilpur(BLPU) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:27 02:32 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:07 04:15 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) 14017 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Thusday
Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli) 14015 Raxaul Junction 22:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Tuesday Sunday
Satyagraha Express (PT) 15273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi) 14007 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)