15273 Satyagraha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satyagraha Express (PT)
  • Number
    15273
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    955km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15274
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 955km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 08:30 origin 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 09:31 09:34 3 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 11:41 11:44 3 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Ghughuli(GH) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Pipraich(PPC) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Basti(BST) 16:37 16:40 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:35 18:45 10 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 19:53 19:58 5 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Biswan(BVN) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:27 22:37 10 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:07 04:15 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) (PT) 04007 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Satyagraha Express (PT) 15273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) 04015 Raxaul Junction 22:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Tuesday Sunday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) 04017 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Thusday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) 14017 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Thusday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) 14015 Raxaul Junction 22:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Tuesday Sunday
Satyagraha Express Special (PT) 05273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) 14007 Raxaul Junction 22:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satyagraha Express (PT) ?
  • Satyagraha Express (PT) Train Number is 15273.

  • How many days in a week 15273 Satyagraha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15273 Satyagraha Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15273 Satyagraha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15273 Satyagraha Express (PT) train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction, Gonda Junction, Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Satyagraha Express (PT) ?
  • Satyagraha Express (PT) runs between Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 08:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15273 ?
  • 15273 arrives on platform number 1 at Raxaul Junction and at platform number 6 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satyagraha Express (PT)?
  • Satyagraha Express (PT) took 24h 30m to cover total distance of 955km between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Satyagraha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)