15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15272
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    551km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15271
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

15272/ Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 551km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15272/ Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:40 18:00 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:41 21:46 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:15 23:20 5 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15272 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Howrah Junction 03:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15272.

  • How many days in a week 15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15272 ?
  • 15272 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 9,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)?
  • Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 551km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains