15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15272
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    551km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15271
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

15272/ Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 551km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15272/ Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:40 18:00 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:41 21:46 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:15 23:20 5 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15272 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Howrah Junction 03:10 Tuesday
Muzaffarpur - Howrah Special Fare Special 05228 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:40 Howrah Junction 03:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

04770/ Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14006/ Lichchavi Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12624/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)