Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15272/ JANSADHARAN EXP

Check the current running status of 15272/ JANSADHARAN EXP which runs between MFP to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15272 / JANSADHARAN EXP(MFP - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:20/Origin

15:20/15:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

16:15/16:15

16:20/16:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:50/17:45

18:00/17:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:25/20:25

20:30/20:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:20/21:08

21:26/21:13

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:54/21:41

21:58/21:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:44/22:36

22:47/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:15/23:10

23:23/23:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

23:46/23:36

23:48/23:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:08/00:02

00:10/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:09/01:09

01:14/01:14

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Jn (HWH)

03:51/03:05

03:51/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 14:17 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:20/Origin

15:20/15:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

16:15/16:15

16:20/16:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:45/17:45

17:55/17:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:35/20:25

20:40/20:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:26/21:08

21:29/21:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:52/21:41

21:58/21:46

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:36/22:36

22:38/22:38

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:22/23:10

23:27/23:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

23:51/23:36

23:53/23:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:11/00:02

00:13/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:09/01:09

01:14/01:14

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Jn (HWH)

03:05/03:05

03:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:14 02-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:23/Origin

15:23/15:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

16:21/16:15

16:25/16:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:45/17:45

17:59/17:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:25/20:25

20:30/20:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:38/21:08

21:42/21:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

22:07/21:41

22:10/21:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:45/22:36

22:47/22:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:13/23:10

23:21/23:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

23:42/23:36

23:44/23:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:02/00:02

00:04/00:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:09/01:09

01:15/01:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Howrah Jn (HWH)

03:05/03:05

03:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 21 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:51 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:20/Origin

15:20/15:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

16:16/16:15

16:21/16:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:55/17:45

18:02/17:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:25/20:25

20:30/20:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:19/21:08

21:24/21:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:51/21:41

21:53/21:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:36/22:36

22:39/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:12/23:10

23:21/23:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

23:40/23:36

23:41/23:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:02/00:02

00:04/00:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:10/01:09

01:15/01:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Howrah Jn (HWH)

03:31/03:05

03:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 14 May 2024
  • Last Updated 04:53 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:20/Origin

15:20/15:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

16:22/16:15

16:26/16:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:45/17:45

17:55/17:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:25/20:25

20:39/20:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:20/21:08

21:24/21:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:52/21:41

21:55/21:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:36/22:36

22:39/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:24/23:10

23:29/23:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

23:49/23:36

23:51/23:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:15/00:02

00:17/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:25/01:09

01:30/01:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Howrah Jn (HWH)

03:07/03:05

03:07/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15272 / JANSADHARAN EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-11 2024-06-04 2024-05-28 2024-05-21 2024-05-14 2024-05-07 2024-04-30
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 16:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 17:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 20:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 21:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 21:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 22:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RaniGanj (RNG) 23:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 00:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 01:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JANSADHARAN EXP(15272) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSADHARAN EXP(15272) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSADHARAN EXP(15272) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSADHARAN EXP(15272) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSADHARAN EXP(15272) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived