15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15270
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1755km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15269
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15270/ Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1755km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15270/ Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:30 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:07 20:17 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:32 01:42 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 08:30 08:55 25 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15270 Ahmedabad Junction 16:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15270.

  • How many days in a week 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:30 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15270 ?
  • 15270 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)?
  • Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) took 35h 30m to cover total distance of 1755km between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)