15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15270
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1755km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15269
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15270/ Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1755km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15270/ Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:30 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:07 20:17 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:32 01:42 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 08:30 08:55 25 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15270 Ahmedabad Junction 16:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

80636/ Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)