15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15270
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1749km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15269
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15270/ Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1749km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15270/ Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:38 15:48 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:04 19:07 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:29 19:31 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:51 01:53 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15270 Sabarmati BG 18:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 03:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15270.

  • How many days in a week 15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gorakhpur Junction, Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs between Sabarmati BG to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 18:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15270 ?
  • 15270 arrives on platform number at Sabarmati BG and at platform number 3 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)?
  • Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) took 33h 50m to cover total distance of 1749km between Sabarmati BG and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 11:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)