15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15269
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1755km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15270
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15269/ Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1755km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15269/ Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 21:20 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Basti(BST) 05:24 05:27 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:00 10:15 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 16:05 16:30 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:02 17:04 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 21:34 21:36 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:05 23:15 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 04:42 04:52 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:55 05:57 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:55 06:57 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15269 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:20 Ahmedabad Junction 09:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)