15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15269
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1755km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15270
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15269/ Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1755km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15269/ Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 21:20 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Basti(BST) 05:24 05:27 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:00 10:15 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 16:05 16:30 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:02 17:04 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 21:34 21:36 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:05 23:15 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 04:42 04:52 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:55 05:57 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:55 06:57 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15269 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:20 Ahmedabad Junction 09:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15269 ?
  • 15269 arrives on platform number 4 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 10 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)?
  • Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) took 35h 40m to cover total distance of 1755km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)