15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15268
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1916km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15267
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1916km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:00 16:20 20 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 20:00 15 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Dighwara(DGA) 01:42 01:44 2 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 02:11 02:13 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:35 04:05 30 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 05:10 05:13 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:00 06:25 25 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 07:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Raxaul Junction 07:40 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:20 Raxaul Junction 00:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

99828/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99823/ Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar Fast Local run from Lonavala to Shivajinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96644/ TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95514/ AN26 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95320/ A58 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)