15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15268
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1916km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15267
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1916km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:00 16:20 20 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 20:00 15 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Dighwara(DGA) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:35 04:05 30 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 05:18 05:21 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:00 06:30 30 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 15268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Raxaul Junction 07:50 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:20 Raxaul Junction 00:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)