15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15268
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1916km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15267
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1916km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:00 16:20 20 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 20:00 15 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Dighwara(DGA) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:35 04:05 30 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 05:18 05:21 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:00 06:30 30 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 15268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Raxaul Junction 07:50 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:20 Raxaul Junction 00:45 Monday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Puja Special 02546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:20 Raxaul Junction 00:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15268.

  • How many days in a week 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction, Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:50 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15268 ?
  • 15268 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express took 40h 0m to cover total distance of 1916km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains