15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15267
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1916km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15268
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15267/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1916km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15267/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 15:40 origin 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:15 16:35 20 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:48 16:51 3 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:45 20:10 25 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Handia Khas(HDK) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:15 07:40 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:47 01:50 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15267 Raxaul Junction 15:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Saturday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12545 Raxaul Junction 16:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Thusday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Puja Special 02545 Raxaul Junction 16:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15267.

  • How many days in a week 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express train is 25m at Muzaffarpur Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs between Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 15:40 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15267 ?
  • 15267 arrives on platform number 2 at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express took 38h 20m to cover total distance of 1916km between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains