15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15267
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1915km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15268
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

15267/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1915km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15267/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 15:45 origin 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:15 16:35 20 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:45 20:10 25 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:58 00:03 -1435 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Handia Khas(HDK) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:50 07:15 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:27 20:30 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:47 01:50 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15267 Raxaul Junction 15:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Saturday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15547 Raxaul Junction 19:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Monday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 12545 Raxaul Junction 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Thusday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special 02545 Raxaul Junction 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Thusday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) 05547 Raxaul Junction 19:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Monday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Chhapra) 05267 Raxaul Junction 15:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15267.

  • How many days in a week 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express train is 25m at Muzaffarpur Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs between Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 15:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15267 ?
  • 15267 arrives on platform number 2 at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express took 38h 5m to cover total distance of 1915km between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)