15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15267
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1916km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15268
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

15267/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1916km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15267/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 15:40 origin 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:15 16:35 20 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:51 16:54 3 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:45 20:10 25 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Handia Khas(HDK) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:15 07:40 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:47 01:50 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15267 Raxaul Junction 15:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Saturday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12545 Raxaul Junction 16:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22427/ Bhrigu SF Express run from Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)