15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15267
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1916km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15268
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15267/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1916km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15267/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 15:40 origin 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:15 16:35 20 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:48 16:51 3 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:45 20:10 25 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Handia Khas(HDK) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:15 07:40 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:47 01:50 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15267 Raxaul Junction 15:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Saturday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12545 Raxaul Junction 16:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12424/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12314/ New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12225/ Kaifiyaat SF Express run from Azamgarh to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12190/ Mahakaushal Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12107/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)