15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express
  • Number
    15233
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    540km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15234
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15233/ Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 540km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15233/ Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 10:40 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:16 12:21 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:11 14:16 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:00 20:30 30 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express 15233 Kolkata 10:40 Darbhanga Junction 23:05 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12011/ New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kalka. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11304/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Manuguru. Depart time of 07:37 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)