Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15233/KOAA DBG EXP

Check the current running status of 15233/KOAA DBG EXP which runs between KOAA to DBG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15233 / KOAA DBG EXP(KOAA - DBG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Current Station Bodma
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 15:06 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

10:40/Origin

10:40/10:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

11:04/10:59

11:05/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:23/12:15

12:28/12:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

13:17/13:10

13:19/13:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

14:28/14:11

14:32/14:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

16:01/16:01

16:03/16:03

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

16:01/17:20

16:03/17:25

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:20/19:55

17:25/20:05

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 8

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

19:55/21:40

20:05/21:45

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

23:15/23:15

23:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

10:41/Origin

10:41/10:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

11:08/10:59

11:09/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:20/12:15

12:24/12:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

13:14/13:10

13:16/13:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

14:11/14:11

14:17/14:16

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

16:38/16:01

16:44/16:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

17:28/17:20

17:35/17:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

20:01/19:55

20:08/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

21:40/21:40

21:53/21:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

23:15/23:15

23:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

10:40/Origin

10:40/10:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

11:03/10:59

11:04/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:18/12:15

12:21/12:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

13:10/13:10

13:12/13:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

14:11/14:11

14:17/14:16

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

16:01/16:01

16:03/16:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

17:20/17:20

17:25/17:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

19:56/19:55

20:14/20:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 8

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

21:40/21:40

21:45/21:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

23:18/23:15

23:18/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:12 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

10:41/Origin

10:41/10:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

11:11/10:59

11:12/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:23/12:15

12:26/12:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

13:22/13:10

13:24/13:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

14:11/14:11

14:16/14:16

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

16:01/16:01

16:04/16:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

17:20/17:20

17:26/17:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

19:55/19:55

20:25/20:05

30 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 8

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

21:40/21:40

22:02/21:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

23:15/23:15

23:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 08-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

10:41/Origin

10:41/10:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

11:06/10:59

11:07/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:30/12:15

12:35/12:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

13:19/13:10

13:21/13:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

14:11/14:11

14:18/14:16

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

16:13/16:01

16:16/16:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

17:20/17:20

17:25/17:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

19:55/19:55

20:19/20:05

24 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 8

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

21:40/21:40

21:46/21:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

23:15/23:15

23:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 03:55 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

10:40/Origin

10:40/10:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

11:06/10:59

11:07/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:27/12:15

12:34/12:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

13:17/13:10

13:19/13:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

14:25/14:11

14:30/14:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

16:32/16:01

16:42/16:03

10 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

17:20/17:20

17:26/17:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

20:04/19:55

20:11/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 8

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

21:40/21:40

21:45/21:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

23:15/23:15

23:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction
  • Start Date 30 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:10 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

10:40/Origin

10:40/10:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

11:04/10:59

11:05/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:25/12:15

12:29/12:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

13:25/13:10

13:27/13:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

14:15/14:11

14:29/14:16

14 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

16:38/16:01

16:43/16:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

17:23/17:20

17:30/17:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

19:59/19:55

20:16/20:05

17 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 8

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

21:40/21:40

21:45/21:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

23:15/23:15

23:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 15233 / KOAA DBG EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-17 2024-06-13 2024-06-10 2024-06-06 2024-06-03 2024-05-30 2024-05-27
Kolkata (KOAA) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Dakshineswar (DAKE) 10:59 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:15 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Durgapur (DGR) 13:10 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 14:11 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 16:01 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 17:20 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 19:55 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 21:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 23:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KOAA DBG EXP(15233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA DBG EXP (15233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA DBG EXP(15233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA DBG EXP(15233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA DBG EXP(15233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA DBG EXP(15233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA DBG EXP(15233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived